【latest Microsoft 100% pass】The Best Microsoft Lead4pass 70-357 Dumps Exam Youtube And Training Resources Free Try

Get the best Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps exam vce youtube and pdf training resources demo from lead4pass. High quality lead4pass 70-357 dumps exam questions and answers update free try. “Developing Mobile Apps” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps pdf study guides and practice materials free download, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-347 exam test.

The best Lead4pass 70-357 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

The best Lead4pass 70-348 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdXI0QTNOS083VWc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Mobile Apps
Exam Code: 70-357
Total Questions: 66 Q&As
lead4pass 70-357 dumps
QUESTION 1
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?
A. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
B. On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C. On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
D. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 organization. All clients use Outlook 2007 SP1. You enable online archive mailboxes in Exchange Online for several users.
The users are unable to access the online archive mailboxes in Microsoft Outlook.
You need to ensure that users can access the online archive mailboxes in Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Apply Outlook 2007 SP2 and all related updates.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the users to the Global Administrators group.
C. Instruct the users to access the online archive mailboxes by using Outlook Web App.
D. Delete and recreate the users’ Outlook profiles.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your company decides to migrate all users to Office 365.
As part of the migration, Office 365 ProPlus will be installed on all client computers and the company will use Office Telemetry. You need to produce a report that contains the information collected by Office Telemetry.
Which three types of information can you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Information about files that are not in the Most Recently Used list
B. The names of add-ins and solutions that interact with Office
C. The file names of Office files that are in the Most Recently Used list
D. System information such as user name and computer name
E. The contents of all files that are in the Most Recently Used list
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company requests that you implement a document collaboration and social networking solution that meets the following requirements:
Users must be able to join groups to receive project updates.
Any user must be able to post an event.
You need to implement a solution.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation. Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization’s readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An organization migrates to Office 365.
The Office 365 administrator must be notified when Office 365 maintenance activities are planned.
You need to configure the administrator’s computer to receive the notifications.
What should you configure?
A. Office 365 Management Pack for System Center Operations Manager
B. Service requests
C. Service health page
D. Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a workstation that runs Windows 8.
You need to install the prerequisite components so that you can view mail protection reports on the workstation.
Which two items must you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. SQL Server Analysis Services
B. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C. Microsoft Access 2013
D. .NET Framework 4.5
E. Microsoft Excel 2013
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010.
You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010.
What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator.
The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs.
You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?
A. Create a service request.
B. Modify the default retention policy.
C. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
D. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your company purchases an Office 365 plan. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
User1 must manage Office 365 delegation for the company.
You need to ensure that User1 can assign administrative roles to other users.
What should you do?
A. Use a password administrator account to assign the role to User1.
B. Use a user management administrator account to assign the role to User1.
C. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the global administrator role.
D. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the password administrator role.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html dumps pdf training resources, lead4pass 70-357 dumps real exam Microsoft practice questions and answers update free try.

Latest Microsoft Lead4pass 70-357 dumps vce youtube demo free update: https://youtu.be/UWBg8H9Kvp4