【latest CompTIA 100% pass】Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Free Shared

Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary LX0-102 questions that you need to know. The best useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam.

The best and most updated latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lea4pass. Get your CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam preparation questions in form of LX0-102 PDF. Download CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

【Google Drive Best CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28

【Google Drive Best CompTIA LX0-103 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYnN2Wk0wZXFjTTg

Why Choose Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are outdated and the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass CompTIA LX0-102 exam easily at first try.
LX0-102 dumps

CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers Update (Q1-Q34)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following bash option will prevent an administrator from overwriting a file with a “>”?
A. set -o safe
B. set -o noglob
C. set -o noclobber
D. set -o append
E. set -o nooverwrite
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
All of the following are Mail Transport Agents EXCEPT:
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services?
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about crontab are true? (Select TWO).
A. Every user may have their owncrontab.
B. Changing a crontab requires a reload/restart of the cron daemon.
C. The cron daemon reloads crontab files automatically when necessary.
D. hourly is the same as “0 * * * *”.
E. A cron daemon must run for each existing crontab.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
LX0-102 dumps Which of the following looks like a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomainlocalhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhostlocalhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomainlocalhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following lines would an administrator find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts, bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files, dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following find commands will print out a list of suid root files in /usr?
A. find /usr -uid 0 -perm +4000
B. find -user root +mode +s /usr
C. find -type suid -username root -d /usr
D. find /usr -ls \*s\* -u root
E. find /usr -suid -perm +4000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the BEST way to list all defined shell variables?
A. env
B. set
C. env -a
D. echo $ENV
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
All of the following information is provided in any output from the netstat utility EXCEPT:
A. broadcast services
B. interface statistics
C. masquerading connections
D. network connections
E. routing tables
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
On a system using shadowed passwords, the correct permissions for /etc/passwd are ___ and the correct permissions for /etc/shadow are ___.
A. -rw-r—–, -r——–
B. -rw-r–r–, -r–r–r–
C. -rw-r–r–, -r——–
D. -rw-r–rw-, -r—–r–
E. -rw——-, -r——–
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following Class B IPv4 networks are reserved by IANA for private address assignment and private routing? (Select TWO).
A. 128.0.0.0
B. 169.16.0.0
C. 169.254.0.0
D. 172.16.0.0
E. 172.20.0.0
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 16
The correct crontab entry to execute the script chklog once per hour between 3 p.m. and 5 p.m. on Monday and Thursday each week is, which of the following?
A. 0 3, 4, 5 * * 2, 5 chklog
B. 0 3, 4, 5 * * 1, 4 chklog
C. 0 15, 16, 17 * * 1, 4 chklog
D. 0 15, 16, 17 1, 4 * * chklog
E. * 15, 16, 17 * * 1, 4 chklog
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following commands allows an administrator to make a shell variable visible to subshells?
A. export $VARIABLE
B. export VARIABLE
C. set $VARIABLE
D. set VARIABLE
E. env VARIABLE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
The ________ command is used to add a group to the system. LX0-102 dumps (Please enter only a single command and do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: /USR/SBIN/GROUPADD

Explanation:
/USR/SBIN/GROUPADD, GROUPADD

QUESTION 20
What word is missing from the following SQL statement? updatetablename ____ fieldname=’value’ where id=909;
Correct Answer: SET

QUESTION 21
What is the command to delete the default gateway from the system IP routing table? (Please specify the complete command with arguments, please no duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: /SBIN/IPROUTEDEL0.0.0.0

Explanation:
/SBIN/IPROUTEDEL0.0.0.0, /SBIN/IPROUTEDELDEFAULT, /SBIN/ROUTEDEL0.0.0.0, /SBIN/ROUTEDELDEFAULT, IPROUTEDEL0.0.0.0,
IPROUTEDELDEFAULT, ROUTEDEL0.0.0.0, ROUTEDELDEFAULT

QUESTION 22
What word is missing from the following SQL statement? select count(*) _____ tablename;
Correct Answer: FROM

QUESTION 23
Which option, when passed to the gpg command, will enter an interactive menu enabling the user to perform key management related tasks? (Provide only one option).
Correct Answer: EDIT-KEY

QUESTION 24
To slave the NTP daemon to an external source, an administrator needs to modify the ______ variable in the /etc/ntp.conf file.
Correct Answer: SERVER

QUESTION 25
An administrator wants to temporarily prevent users from logging in. Please complete the following commanD. touch /etc/______
Correct Answer: NOLOGIN

QUESTION 26
An ISP has given an administrator an IP block for use. The block is 192.168.112.64/26. If the administrator uses the first usable IP for the router that is installed on the network, how many usable IPs are left? (Please enter the number and not a word)
Correct Answer: 61

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is NOT contained in the locale setting of the operating system?
A. Currency symbol
B. Language
C. Timezone
D. Thousands separator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which of the following commands will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 30
A senior executive asked an administrator to change the default background of the executive’s machine, which uses XDM. Which of the following files would the administrator edit to achieve this? LX0-102 dumps
A. /etc/X11/xdm/Xsetup
B. /etc/X11/xdm.conf
C. /etc/X11/xdm/Defaults
D. /etc/X11/defaults.conf
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A user was not given permission to use the CRON scheduling system. What file needs to be modified to provide that access? (Please specify the full path to the file).
Correct Answer: /ETC/CRON.ALLOW

QUESTION 32
An ISP has given an administrator an IP block for use. The block is 192.168.112.64/26. If the administrator uses the first usable IP for the router that is installed on the network, how many usable IPs are left? (Please enter the number and not a word)
Correct Answer: 61

QUESTION 33
An administrator is configuring a secured webserver, however connecting to https://127.0.0.1 is not working. The administrator runs netstat -ntl, which returns the following output: tcp 0 0 0.0.0.0:80 0.0.0.0:* LISTEN What port should be listening before a successful connection is possible? (Provide only the numerical value of the port).
Correct Answer: 443

QUESTION 34
Which protocol uses two (2) TCP/IP ports one of them being port 20 for data transfer? (Please do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: FTP

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

LX0-102 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-102 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Linux+. You can download CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the CompTIA LX0-102 exam in the first attempt.

High quality CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps vce youtube demo:

https://youtu.be/qzHa6Lgcei8