F5

【latest F5 100% pass 】Latest F5 Certification 101 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

How to pass F5 101 exam test easily at first try? Latest F5 Certification 101 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Best useful F5 Certification 101 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Application Delivery Fundamentals” is the name of F5 Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real F5 exam. High quality F5 Certification 101 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass F5 101 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest F5 101 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vVgHFOJAXBRKf8fia2Tm6g57fMOZrhCw

Latest Cisco 010-151 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16a8QxhPmP59VX_zXup93698ZK8Hq8SzX
101 dumps
QUESTION 1
What is the advantage of specifying three load balancing methods when load balancingwithin pools?
A. Specifying three methods allows the GTM System to use all three methodssimultaneously.
B. Specifying three methods allows the GTM System to choose the optimal method for eachname resolution.
C. Specifying three methods allows the GTM System alternate methods if insufficient data isavailable for other methods.
D. Specifying three methods allows the GTM System to rotate between the three methods sothat no one method is used too often.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
An HTTP class is available ..
A. on any BIG-IP LTM system
B. only when ASM is licensed.
C. only when ASM or WA are licensed.
D. only when a specific license key is required.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
How is persistence configured?
A. Persistence is an option within each pool\’s definition.
B. Persistence is a profile type; an appropriate profile is created and associated with virtual server.
C. Persistence is a global setting; once enabled, load-balancing choices are superceded by the persistencemethod that is specified.
D. Persistence is an option for each pool member. When a pool is defined, each member\’s definition includesthe option for persistence.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the primary benefit of associating Servers with Data Centers?
A. The primary benefit is in assigning a single IP address to identify a Data Center.
B. The primary benefit is in combining probing metrics. Load balancing decisions can bemade more intelligently.
C. The primary benefit is administrative. It is easier to remember to add servers when theyare categorized by a physical location.
D. The primary benefit is in load balancing. Clients will not be directed to Data Centers thatare separated from them by great distances.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The Web Application Security Administrator user role can perform which of the followingfunctions? 101 dumps (Choose 2)
A. Modify HTTP class profiles.
B. Create new HTTP class profiles.
C. Create new Attack signature sets.
D. Assign HTTP class profiles to virtual servers.
E. Configure Advanced options within the BIG-IP ASM System.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
Which event is always triggered when the client sends data to a virtual server using TCP?
A. HTTP_DATA
B. CLIENT_DATA
C. HTTP_REQUEST
D. VS_CONNECTED
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following protocols can be protected by Protocol Security Manager? (Choose 3)
A. FTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. SMTP
E. Telnet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which three files/data items are included in a BIG-IP UCS backup file? (Choose three.)
A. The BIG-IP administrative addresses.
B. The BIG-IP license.
C. The BIG-IP log files.
D. The BIG-IP default traps.
E. The BIG-IP host name.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 9
A steaming profile will do which of the following?
A. Search and replace all occurrences of a specified string only is responses processed by avirtual server.
B. Search and replace all occurrences of a specified string only in request processed by avirtual server.
C. Search and replace all occurrences of a specified string in requests and responsesprocessed by a virtual server.
D. Search and replace the first occurrence of a specified of a specified string in either arequest or response processed by a virtual server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which statement is true concerning SNATs using automap? 101 dumps
A. Only specified self-IP addresses are used as automap addresses.
B. SNATs using automap will translate all client addresses to an automap address.
C. A SNAT using automap will preferentially use a floating self-IP over a non-floating self- IP.
D. A SNAT using automap can be used to translate the source address of all outgoing traffic to the sameaddress regardless of which VLAN the traffic is sent through.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Monitors can be assigned to which three resources? (Choose three.)
A. Pools
B. Servers
C. Wide IPs
D. Data Centers
E. Pool Members
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 12
What does the insert XForwarded option in an HTTP profile do?
A. A BIG-IP self-IP is inserted in the source address field on the server-side connection.
B. A BIG-IP self-IP is inserted in the source address field on the client-side connection.
C. The client IP addresses are inserted into messages sent to remote syslog servers.
D. The client IP addresses are inserted into HTTP header.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following methods are used by the BIG-IP ASM System to protect againstSQL injections?
A. HTTP RFC compliancy checks
B. Meta-character enforcement and attack signatures
C. HTTP RFC compliancy checks and length restrictions
D. Response scrubbing, HTTP RFC compliancy checks, and meta-character enforcement
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which are immediate results of entering the following command: b pool PoolA . { lb method predictive member10.10.1.1:80 member 10.10.1.2:80 }
A. Requests sent to this BIG-IP system with a destination port of 80 are load-balanced between the membersof PoolA.
B. No changes will take place since the command is missing the monitor component for PoolA.
C. The /config/bigip.cinf file is updated to include a definition for the pool named PoolA.
D. A new pool is available for association with any iRule or virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of the following methods of protection is not available within the Protocol SecurityManager for HTTP traffic?
A. Data guard
B. Attack signatures
C. Evasion techniques
D. File type enforcement
Correct Answer: B

Helpful newest F5 Certification 101 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest F5 Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/101.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 101 exam test, and to get certified by F5 F5 Certification, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality F5 Certification 101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/VCL1d4xwlnE

buklsainsa