【latest Alcatel-Lucent 100% pass 】Free Download Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Exam Dumps With Pdf,Download braindumps for the 4A0-100 and Pass Easily Your Exams. Guaranteed 4A0-100 Testing Engine.

lead4pass.com to get 【free pdf】study guide with valid exam dumps and free vce dumps free VCE dumps, this will help you pass the exam easily!【Latest】Alcatel-Lucent  4A0-100 exam dumps ensure that you pass the exam, if you want to easily pass the exam 4A0-100, you will find your choice here (4A0-100).

QUESTION 1
You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface (CLI),
and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A. Ctrl-z
B. Ctrl-c
C. Esc
D. Shift-Page Down
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A. A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B. A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of
the data.
C. A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D. A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic types
on the same physical wire?
A. ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B. ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic
type on the same physical wire.
C. ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN’s to create logical separation of
traffic.
D. ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A. Provides an universal addressing scheme
B. Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C. Provides reliable data transfers.
D. Provides a physical interface to the network.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses will
you obtain with this mask?
A. 4 subnets, 64 hosts
B. 64 subnets, 4 hostsC. 4 subnets, 62 hosts
D. 64 subnets, 2 hosts
E. 6 subnets, 30 hosts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A. Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B. A list of other DHCP clients.
C. IP addresses and their lease times.
D. Server time information
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A. Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B. Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C. Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D. Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 8
Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A. The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B. The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C. The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D. The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A. Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B. Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C. Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D. Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A. IBM.
B. US Military.
C. Alcatel-Lucent.D. NASA.
E. Bell Labs
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A. ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B. The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C. ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D. ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering a
new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A. Secure transmission of information.
B. Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C. Allowing remote logins.
D. Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A. INWG
B. ALOHANET
C. IETF
D. NSFNET
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A. The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980’s following the US military’s adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B. The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C. The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D. Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 15
Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A. IEEE
B. IETF
C. NSFNETD. ITU-T
E. APNIC
Correct Answer: B

http://www.lead4pass.com/4a0-100.html – 【100% Guaranteed Pass】

Official recommendation: https://networks.nokia.com/src/exams

-> 070-177 PDF  download : https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bz3fMisZdkrJWG1vQVh4M0xaMlU

buklsainsa