【latest Microsoft 100% pass】Useful Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 Dumps Exam Files Free Shared Update Youtube (Q1-Q30)

Get your Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps exam preparation questions in form of MB2-716 PDF. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps vce youtube demo free shared. “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration” is the name of Microsoft Dynamics 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-716.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

The best useful Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary MB2-716 questions that you need to know. You can download Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps pdf training resources from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft MB2-716 exam in the first attempt.

【Download Latest Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps PDF Files】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzJ2RUdGNE9ENms

【Download Latest Microsoft MB2-715 Dumps PDF Files】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1lGV2htdWJ1YUE

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MB2-716 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft MB2-716 exam easily at first try.
MB2-716 dumps

Useful Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
You need to use Theme settings to customize the Microsoft Dynamics 365 user interface for a customer. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Export a theme as part of a solution.
B. Adjust accent colors including hover and selection colors.
C. Change the logo and navigation colors.
D. Change icon colors.
E. Provide entity-specific coloring.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
You administer a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment for a company.
You need to prevent one specific employee from synchronizing data by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook without preventing the employee from using Microsoft Dynamics 365 tor Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Set the Web Mail Merge settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
B. Set the Sync to Outlook settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
C. Set the Dynamics 365 Address Book settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
D. Set the Use Dynamics 365 App for Outlook to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Fach correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.
C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields?
Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation
D. Footer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You create a business rule for the Account entity.
The business rule must run when you import account records. Which two conditions must be true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The scope was set to Account.
B. The scope was set to Entity.
C. A business rule snapshot was successful.
D. A business rule is active.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
You are creating a set of system views.
Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 7
You configure a 1:N relationship between two entities and set the cascade rule for deletion to Referential.
What effect does deleting the parent record have on any child records? MB2-716 dumps
A. The child records remain but the link to the parent record is removed.
B. The parent record cannot be deleted until all of the child records are first deleted.
C. The child records are deleted and the link to the parent record shows as deleted.
D. The child records are deleted along with the parent record.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You implement Microsoft Office 365 groups for a company.
You need to ensure that all members of a specific security role can see and use an Office 365 group.
Which privilege should you assign to the security role?
A. ISV Extensions
B. Execute Workflow Job
C. Act on behalf of another user
D. Browse Availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to provide users that have the Sales manager security role access to multiple business process flows (BPFs). Which two statements regarding role driven BPFs are true?
A. Users can select a default BPF for all records.
B. If a user does not have access to the current process that is applied to a record, options will be disabled.
C. Set Order defines the order in which BPFs are viewed.
D. You must use teams to control which groups of users have access to a BPF.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
You install a unmanaged solution named SolutionA that has a dependency on another unmanaged solution named SolutionB . What is the outcome when you attempt to uninstall SolutionB?
A. SolutionB and all components that are not dependencies of SolutionA are removed.
B. The system prevents you from deleting SolutionB .
C. SolutionB and all related components are removed.
D. The container for SolutionB is removed, but all its components remain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook on your device. What should you do?
A. In Settings, open Apps for Dynamics 365.
B. Add your user name to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook eligible user list.
C. Enable the option to automatically add the app to Outlook.
D. Download and install the app from Microsoft AppSource.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing a managed solution that will be deployed to another part of the business. Users may want to customize specific parts of the solution after the solution is installed.
Which capability represents a managed property that users can configure;’
A. the ability to change the display name of a system entity
B. the ability to reassign a system dashboard
C. the ability to rename a web resource
D. the ability to add forms to a custom entity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your company rents tools and machines to customers. You create a custom entity named Equipment to track the tools and machines.
You need to show the hierarchical relationships between various pieces of equipment. How should you configure the relationship?
A. Ensure that you enable Connections for the entity.
B. Set up a parental 1:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.
C. Create a self-referential relationship and configure hierarchy settings.
D. Set up a N:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which two entity properties can you disable on a system entity?
A. Access Teams
B. Notes
C. Allow quick create
D. Queues
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
The receptionist for a company needs to quickly capture basic information regarding visitors. You configure several different quick create forms for the Visitor entity.
The receptionist reports that only one of the quick create forms displays. Why are the other quick create forms not showing?
A. You did not assign the receptionist access to the form.
B. You did not enable the switch forms control for quick create forms.
C. You can only show one quick create form per entity.
D. You did not assign the correct security role for the quick create from.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You create a custom entity. Records are created by users through the user interface, and through a backend Integration. You must combine two fields to populate a new field that will replace the name field on the entity. You need to ensure that the new field displays a result immediately after a new record is saved. What should you use?
A. a background workflow
B. JavaScript code on the record form
C. a form-scoped business rule
D. a calculated field
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Your organization has a custom entity that contains 25 records.
A specific group of users needs access to the records. MB2-716 dumps
You need to ensure that only specified users can access the records and that you can manage access from one place.
What should you do?
A. Add the users to access teams. Grant the teams read and write access for each of the custom entity records.
B. Ask the owner of the custom entity records to grant specific users read and write access to the records.
C. Create an owner team that includes the users. Assign the team a new security role which can access only the custom entity.
D. Modify an existing security role that is common to the users. Grant the role access to the custom entity.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You manage Microsoft Office 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a company. Some Office 365 users do not have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license.
You need to ensure that all users can see tasks that are associated with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 opportunity record. What should you implement?
A. Microsoft OneNote integration
B. Microsoft OneDrive integration
C. Microsoft SharePoint integration
D. Microsoft Office 365 groups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What is the total number of If-Else conditions that you can add to a business rule?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 10
D. 15
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Office 365 Groups.
You to need to ensure that all Office 365 Group features are available.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for each Microsoft Dynamics 365 user.
B. Enable the ISV Extensions security privilege.
C. Configure Yammer to work with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. Enable server-based Microsoft SharePoint in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
E. Configure the Microsoft SharePoint List component
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 21
Which component can you add to a solution?
A. Goals
B. Queues
C. Subjects
D. Processes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which form type is used by the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for tablets app?
A. Mobile
B. Main
C. Mobile – Express
D. Turbo
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which two chart types can you combine with another chart type? Each correct answer presents a complete
A. line
B. pie
C. column
D. funnel
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 24
You need to create a process that prompts users with questions and captures their answers. Which process type should you use?
A. business rule
B. dialog
C. custom action
D. background workflow
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
For which three scenarios can you enable duplicate detection? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. when Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook goes from offline to online
B. when a record is created or updated
C. during data import
D. when a record is deleted or deactivated
E. when Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook goes from online to offline
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 26
You create an asynchronous workflow that runs on demand. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow will run in the security context of the user who is designated in the Execute As setting.
B. The workflow will run in the security context of the system evaluating all conditions and taking all actions configured.
C. The workflow will run in the security context of the workflow owner.
D. The workflow will run in the security context of the user who triggered it.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which action can you perform by using a business rule?
A. Subtract $5.00 from a currency field.
B. Clear a two options field.
C. Concatenate two text fields.
D. Add six days to a date field.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You are implementing a Lead to Quote business process. The process will update the Lead. Account Contact, and Quote entities. You need to create a business process flow (BPF) that spans the entities. MB2-716 dumps What should you do?
A. For each stage, specify the step.
B. Add a workflow.
C. Use a composition.
D. Add a stage and specify the properties for each entity.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is
A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.
B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.
C. Most recently used entities appear first.
D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
You create a workflow and set the scope to User (default). User A owns the workflow. User B is making bulk changes on records that will trigger the workflow.
Which records will this workflow affect?
A. records owned by users in the same business unit as User B
B. records owned by User A
C. records owned by User B
D. records owned by either User A or User B
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

MB2-716 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

New Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Dynamics 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-716.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing MB2-716 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365. If you are looking to get Microsoft Dynamics 365 certification by passing exam MB2-716 then you can pass it in one go.

Best Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps vce youtube:

buklsainsa