【latest Citrix 100% pass 】Best Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Update

High quality Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube update demo free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam test easily at first try.

Best useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps pdf training resources free download which are the best for clearing 1Y0-201 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-V. 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

The best Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

The best Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk
1Y0-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: A user\’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline.
How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
A. Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD
B. Use Citrix Studio to restore the user\’s initial settings.
C. Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user\’s system.
D. Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user\’s PvD to a new virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?
A. User Details
B. Activity Monitor
C. The Network tab
D. The Sessions tab
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.
Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end of the workday. 1Y0-201 dumps How could the administrator reduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Scenario: When remote users attempt to log on through NetScaler Gateway, they are presented with the following error message:
\’Cannot Complete your Request.\’
When the same users are in the office, they are able to log on successfully. What should a Citrix Administrator change to resolve this issue?
A. The Callback URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
B. The NetScaler Gateway Authentication method to \’Enable Pass-through\’.
C. The StoreFront URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
D. The External Beacon address to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is informed of latency at a branch office. Users report they are experiencing slow mouse and keyboard responses, as well as slow screen refreshes, while working within their Desktop OS machines. Users at the branch office access their Desktop OS machines through the NetScaler Gateway. Which tool could the administrator use to monitor the user experience at the remote office?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Citrix Studio
C. Citrix Director
D. Citrix Command Center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator deployed a new session machine catalog using Machine Creation Services. During the deployment the administrator identified that a Desktop OS machine is unregistered but turned on. Which three logs could the administrator check to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A. The Citrix Configuration log
B. The Virtual Delivery Agent logs
C. The logs on the hypervisor console
D. The Windows Event logs of the Delivery Controller
E. The Windows Event logs on the Desktop OS machine
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 8
Scenario: In a XenDesktop deployment, a Citrix Administrator must install an application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive of Desktop OS machines. The administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode that contains the application. Now the administrator must change the vDisk mode from Private to Standard. The administrator must also determine the appropriate write cache type to configure. Which cache type will likely result in system failures with a blue screen of death?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache in device RAM
C. Cache on server persisted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an application that utilizes internal authentication. 1Y0-201 dumps
The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow this.
How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?
A. Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
B. Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
C. Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
D. Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator discovers that there has been a security breach that requires all users to change their password. However, users are NOT able to change their password through StoreFront. What should the administrator do to allow for password changes?
A. Allow users to change passwords at any time.
B. Allow users to change expired passwords only.
C. Enable the password expired warning notification period.
D. Enable the password change feature on the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A user receives the following error when attempting to log in to a Desktop OS machine:
The desktop andquot;Finance1andquot; is temporarily unavailable due to planned maintenance. A Citrix Administrator verified that the Finance1 Delivery Group is NOT in maintenance mode, and no other users report virtual machine issues from the same Delivery Group.
How could the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Desktop OS machine.
B. Turnoff the maintenance mode on the specific Desktop OS machine.
C. Turn off maintenance mode on the XenServer hosting the user\’s Desktop OS machine.
D. Shutdown the user\’s Desktop OS machine and provision a new Desktop OS machine for the specific user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Scenario: Session Prelaunch is configured for all users in an environment. A new user complains about slow logon. A Citrix Administrator finds that Session Prelaunch is NOT working as expected for the new user and is working as expected for all other users.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The user is NOT using the HTML5 Receiver.
B. The NetScaler Gateway plug-in is NOT installed.
C. The Citrix Receiver is installed without the /includeSSON switch.
D. The user certificate is NOT installed on the endpoint client device.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures a profile management policy in Citrix Studio for the members of a particular organizational unit (OU). The administrator must verify that the filter is applied correctly to the newly created policy.
How could the administrator verify that the filter is correctly applied?
A. Using the Modeling Wizard
B. Using a Policy Template Comparison
C. Running rsop.msc on the Delivery Controller
D. Running gpresult /v from the command line
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS machine master image for the Marketing team. The administrator attempts to provision 25 Desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services, but the process fails. 1Y0-201 dumps
Which component must the administrator install to resolve the desktop provisioning failure?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Hypervisor tools
C. Virtual Delivery Agent
D. End User Experience Monitor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed 2000 Desktop OS machines in a call center environment. The call center is segmented into three shifts that span the full 24-hour day. The Desktop OS machines are deployed as non- persistent Desktop OS machines with Provisioning Services. The administrator needs to increase the RAM allocated to each Desktop OS machine by 1 GB.
What should the administrator do to add the memory to each Desktop OS machine in this environment?
A. Increase the memory of the Master Target Device inside the Provisioning Services Console.
B. Use PowerShell cmdlets on the Delivery Controller to set the Desktop OS machine settings for a specific Machine Catalog.
C. Update the template in the hosting infrastructure. In Citrix Studio, select the Machine Catalogs node, select the machine catalog in the results pane, and click Update Machine.
D. Create new virtual machines with the XenDeskop Setup Wizard using the updated hosting template. Once all Delivery Groups have been migrated to the new catalog, delete the existing Desktop OS machines.
Correct Answer: D

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps exam training materials free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice resources and study guides in PDF format free update.

Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qsW_xsCRxos