Pass Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam, latest AZ-302 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-302 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-302 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-302 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-302.html (Total Questions: 202 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-302 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PR1bB5sSJ5vDkCBdy0l8lqSLfEHP26bc

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-302: Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-302.aspx

This exam is intended only for those candidates who have taken Exam 70-535: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. If you have not taken Exam 535, you will not earn a certification by taking this exam.

The transition exam is intended for people who have already demonstrated skills in the content domain by passing the existing exam(s) that the new role-based certification exams will be replacing. They cover the delta between the current certification and what we expect people who earn the new certification to be able to do. We don’t want to retest people on the same content where they have already demonstrated competence by passing the existing exam.

Transition exams cover net new content, content that wasn’t covered in enough depth, and content on aspects of the technology that have likely changed since someone took the exam. As a result, the transition exam is not shorter than a typical exam but more focused on the key tasks and skills that were not assessed in the existing exam or certification that is being replaced.

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable,
and reliable solutions.

Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution.

Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-302 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

You have an on premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users

are assigned a Premium P1 license. 

You deploy Azure AD Conned 

Which two features ate available m this environment that can reduce operational overhead tot your company\\’s help

desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point 

A. sell- service password reset 

B. access review 

C. password writeback 

D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies 

E. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional At access App Control 

Correct Answer: AD 

 

QUESTION 2

You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 has two subnets named Subnet1

and Subnet2. VNet1 is in the West Europe Azure region. The subscription contains the virtual machines in the following

table.

lead4pass az-302 exam question q2

You need to deploy an application gateway named AppGW1 to VNet1. What should you do first?
A. Add a load balancer.
B. Add a virtual network.
C. Add a subnet
D. Create a network security group (NSG).
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy an API by using Azure API Management.
You need to recommend a solution to protect the API from a distribute derail of service (DDoS) attack.
What should you recommend/
A. Create network security groups (NSG)
B. Enable rate limiting
C. Strip the Power-By response header
D. Enable quotas.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?
A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
You are developing a .NET Core on-premises application that updates multiple Azure SQL Database instances. The
application must log all update commands attempted to a separate Azure SQL database instance named AuditDb.
You define an outer TransactionScope with a loop to enumerate and run the SQL commands on each customer
database connection and an inner TransactionScope to record all transactions attempted within the outer
TransactionScope to
the AuditDb database.
You need to develop a method to perform the updates to the databases. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
All rows written to the AuditDb database must be committed even if the outer transaction fails.
If an error occurs writing to the AuditDb database, the outer transaction must be rolled back.
If an error occurs writing to the Customer databases, only the outer transaction must be rolled back.
Values for TransactionScopeOption must be specified for the customer databases. Values for TransactionScopeOption
must be specified for the AuditDb database.
Which TransactionScopeOption values should you use?
A. Required for Customer Tran Scope Option and Required for Audit Tran Scope Option
B. Requires New for Customer Tran Scope Option and Suppress for Audit Tran Scope Option
C. Suppress for Customer Tran Scope Option and Suppress for Audit Tran Scope Option
D. Requires New for the Customer Tran Scope Option and Requires New for the Audit Tran Scope Option
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You plan to move a web application named App1 from an on-premises data center to Azure.
App1 depends on a custom framework that is installed on the host server.
You need to recommend a solution to host App1 in Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
App1 must be available to users if an Azure data center becomes unavailable.
Costs must be minimized.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a web app.
B. Deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set across two availability zones.
C. In two Azure regions, deploy a traffic manager profile and a web app.
D. In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
You host an on-premises ASP.NET Web API at the company headquarters. The Web API is consumed by applications
running at the company\\’s branch offices using the Azure Relay service. All the users of the applications are on the
same
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to ensure that the applications can consume the Web API.
What should you do?
A. Create separate AD groups named Senders and Receivers. In Access Control (IAM) for the relay namespace, assign
Senders the Reader role and assign Receivers the Reader role.
B. Create a Shared Access policy for send permissions and another for Receive permissions.
C. Create dedicated Azure AD identities named Sender and Receiver. Assign Sender the Azure AD Identity Reader
role. Assign Receiver the Azure AD Identity reader role. Configure applications to use the respective identities.
D. Create a Shared Access policy for the namespace. Use a connection string in the Web API and use a different
connection string in consumer applications.
Correct Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-relay/relay-authentication-and- authorization


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution.
Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have the following resource groups:lead4pass az-302 exam question q8Developers must connect to DevServer only through DevWorkstation. To maintain security, DevServer must not accept
connections from the internet.
You need to create a private connection between the DevWokstation and DevServer.
Solution: Configure a public IP address on DevServer_WestCentral. Configure the Network Security Group to allow all
incoming ports.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution lo generate a monthly report of all the new Azure Resource Manager resource
deployment in your subscription. What should you include in the recommendition?
A. Azure Activity Log
B. Azure Monitor action groups
C. Azure Advisor
D. Azure Monitor metrics
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a strategy for the web tier of WebApp1. The solution must minimize What should you
recommend?
A. Create a runbook that resizes virtual machines automatically to a smaller size outside of business hours.
B. Configure the Scale Up settings for a web app.
C. Deploy a virtual machine scale set that scales out on a 75 percent CPU threshold.
D. Configure the Scale Out settings for a web app.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than on correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription1 named
Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscnpbon1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the logic App Operator role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You need to access user claims in the e-commerce web app. What should you do first?
A. Write custom code to make a Microsoft Graph API call from the e commerce web app.
B. Assign the Contributor RBAC role to the e-commerce web app by using the Resource Manager create role
assignment API.
C. Update the e-commerce web app to read the HTTP request header values.
D. Using the Azure CU, enable Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) from the ecommerce checkout API to the e-
commerce web.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should
you include in the recommendation?
A. availability zones
B. an availability set
C. the Premium App Service plan
D. the Isolated App Server plan
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-302 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-302 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-302.html (Total Questions: 202 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam is intended only for candidates who have taken Exam 70-535: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. If you have not taken Exam 535, you will not earn a certification by taking this exam.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-302 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PR1bB5sSJ5vDkCBdy0l8lqSLfEHP26bc

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-302 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass AZ-302 dumps

related: 【LATEST MICROSOFT 100% PASS】THE BEST MICROSOFT LEAD4PASS 70-357 DUMPS EXAM YOUTUBE AND TRAINING RESOURCES FREE TRY