300-430 ENWLSI Dumps [2022] Take the Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam

Let’s get started!

You need to know the 300-430 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) exam details and top recommendations:

Number of Questions: 55-65
Languages: English and Japanese
Time: 90 Minutes
Passing score: 750-850 / 1000 Approx.
Format: Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored. Lab exams typically last eight hours. Lab exams are Pass/Fail and results are available online (using login) within 48 hours.
Pricing: $300.00 USD
300-430 ENWLSI dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html
300-430 ENWLSI Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/enwlsi-300-430.html

You need to know why 300-430 Dumps are used:

300-430 ENWLSI Dumps According to (FlexConnect, QoS, Multicast, Advanced location services, Security for client connectivity, Monitoring, Device hardening), Developed 162 core exam questions and answers.
You can use the 300-430 PDF file or the 300-430 VCE Learning Engine to prepare for the Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks(ENWLSI) Exam and ensure that you exceed your expected grades to earn the 300-430 ENWLSI Certification.

So let me show you some of the 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps questions:

Exam questions for 300-430 were updated on May 12, 2022

QUESTION 1:

A network engineer needs to configure multicast in the network. The implementation will use multiple multicast groups and PIM routers. Which address provides automatic discovery of the best RP for each multicast group?

A. 224.0.0.13
B. 224.0.0.14
C. 224.0.1.39
D. 224.0.1.40

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2:

A network engineer has been hired to perform a new MSE implementation on an existing network. The MSE must be installed in a different network than the Cisco WLC. Which configuration allows the devices to communicate over NMSP?

A. Allow UDP/16113portonthe central switch.
B. Allow TCP/16666 port on the router.
C. Allow TCP/16113 port on the firewall.
D. Allow UDP/16666 port on the VPN router.

Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/mse/3350/6.0/CAS/configuration/guide/msecg_ch4_C AS.html

QUESTION 3:

An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic?

A. NetFlow Monitor
B. AVC Profile
C. QoS Profile
D. Application Visibility

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4:

An engineer configures a Cisco Aironet 600 Series OfficeExtend AP for a user who works remotely. What is configured on the Cisco WLC to allow the user to print a printer on his home network?

A. split tunneling
B. SE-connect
C. FlexConnect
D. AP failover priority

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5:

An enterprise started using WebEx as a virtual meeting solution. There is a concern that the existing wireless network will not be able to support the increased amount of traffic as a result of using WebEx. Engineering needs to remark the QoS value for this application to ensure high quality in meetings. Which must be implemented to accomplish this task?

A. WLAN quality of service profile
B. QoS preferred call index
C. AVC profiles
D. UP to DSCP map

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6:

Which statement about the VideoStream/Multicast Direct feature is true?

A. IP multicast traffic is reliable over WLAN by default as defined by the IEEE 802.11 wireless multicast delivery mechanism.
B. Each VideoStream client acknowledges receiving a video IP multicast stream.
C. It converts the unicast frame to a multicast frame over the air.
D. It makes the delivery of the IP multicast stream less reliable over the air, but reliable over Ethernet.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7:

An engineer is implementing a FlexConnect group for access points at a remote location using local switching but central DHCP. Which client feature becomes available only if this configuration is changed?

A. multicast
B. static IP
C. fast roaming
D. mDNS

Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-7/config-guide/b_cg87/flexconnect.html

QUESTION 8:

Refer to the exhibit.
[Missing the Exhibit]
An engineer implemented the CPU ACL on your Cisco 5520 Series Wireless LAN Controller, and the controller is no longer manageable via the network.
What must be changed on this CPU ACL to enable it to manage the controller again?

A. Line 1 must be set to a destination port of HTTP

B. Permit statements must be added to the top of the ACL in both directions, which specify the network to be managed from and the virtual interface of the controller.

C. Line 1 must be set to the inbound direction. 2

D. Permit statements must be added to the top of the ACL, which specify the network to be managed from

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9:

What is the default IEEE 802.1x AP authentication configuration on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller?

A. EAP-PEAP with 802.1x port authentication
B. EAP-TLS with 802.1x port authentication
C. EAP-FAST with CAPWAP DTLS + port authentication
D. EAP-FAST with CAPWAP DTLS

Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/ewc/1612/configguide/ewc_cg_16_12/ 802_1x_support.pdf

QUESTION 10:

An engineer is using Cisco Prime Infrastructure reporting to monitor the state of security on the WLAN. Which output is produced when the Adaptive wIPS Top 10 AP report is run\’\’

A. last 10 wIPS events from sniffer mode APs
B. last 10 wIPS events from monitor mode APs
C. last of 10 sniffer mode APs with the most wIPS events
D. last of 10 monitor mode APs with the most wIPS events

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11:

Branch wireless users report that they can no longer access services from head office but can access services locally at the site. New wireless users can associate with the wireless while the WAN is down. Which three elements (Cisco FlexConnect state, operation mode, and authentication method) are seen in this scenario? (Choose three.)

A. authentication-local/switch-local
B. WPA2 personal
C. authentication-central/switch-central
D. lightweight mode
E. standalone mode
F. WEB authentication

Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 12:

The CTO of an organization wants to ensure that all Android devices are placed into a separate VLAN on their wireless network. However, the CTO does not want to deploy ISE. Which feature must be implemented on the Cisco WLC?

A. RADIUS server overwrite interface
B. AAA override
C. WLAN local policy
D. custom AVC profile

Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/7-5/NativeProfiling75.html

QUESTION 13:

In a Cisco WLAN deployment, it is required that all APs from branch 1 remain operational even if the control plane CAPWAP tunnel is down because of a WAN failure to headquarters.
Which operational mode must be configured on the APs?

A. Disconnected
B. Connected
C. Lightweight
D. Standalone

Correct Answer: D

……

Download the above 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps questions online:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FpckaWfAMA1crLCQh957g_QEhxeAtjTC/view?usp=sharing


View 162 questions:

I’ve already told you how to succeed with the Simplifying Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks exam and good luck with that.