[2021.2] Free Cisco 350-801 exam practice test and latest updates 350-801 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Cisco 350-801 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 350-801 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 350-801 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

If the link is not accessible, please search through a search engine (Google, Bing, Baidu, Yandex, DuckDuckGo, Swisscows…) “lead4pass 350-801” Get complete Cisco 350-801 dumps

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 350-801 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bMR2uPBwRu4p5ILl6RQo2wuiTFmea5cZ/

Buklsainsa Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 350-801 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 350-801 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit

IP phone A makes a call to IP phone B and the RTP voice stream is successfully established between the endpoints. What option describes how to accomplish this call on phones with incompatible IP address versions?
A. Set common device configuration to IPv4 and IPv6
B. Set IP addressing mode preference for signalling to IPv4
C. Assign a media resource group with available MTPs
D. Enable alternative network address types
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A user dials 9011841234567 to reach Vietnam. Which steps send the call to the PSTN provider as 011841234567?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
How can an administrator stop Cisco Unified Communications Manager from advertising the OPUS codec for recording
enabled devices?
A. Route recorded calls through Cisco Unified Border Element because it does not support OPUS.
B. Go to the phone\\’s configuration page and set “Advertise OPUS Codec” to be “false”.
C. Integrate the Cisco Unified CM with 3 recording solution that does not support OPUS.
D. In CUCM Service Parameters set “Opus Codec Enabled” to “Enabled for all Devices Except Recording-Enabled
Devices.”
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-managercallmanager/211297-Configure-Opus-Support-on-Cisco-Unified.pdf

QUESTION 4
Due to service provider restriction, Cisco Unified Communications Manager cannot send videos in the SDP. Which two
options on Cisco Unified CM are configured to suppress video in the SDP is outgoing invites? (Choose two.)
A. Check the Send send-receive SDP in the mid-call INVITE check box on the SIP trunk SIP profile.
B. Add the audio forced command to voice service VOIP on the Unified Border Elements.
C. Check the Retry Call as Audio on the SIP trunk
D. Set Video bandwidth in the Region settings to 0.
E. Change the Video Capabilities dropdown on the endpoint to Disabled.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
A DTMF mismatch is occurring between an MGCP gateway registered FXS port and a Cisco Unified Communications
Manager SIP trunk. Which media resource can be leveraged to interwork this mismatch?
A. Conference Bridge
B. Trusted Relay Point
C. Media Termination Point
D. Annunciator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which two descriptions of TFTP option 66 and 150 for Cisco IP phones are true? (Choose two.)
A. Option 150 supports multiple entries of TFTP server IP addresses, but option 66 supports only one of the TFTP server
DNS names.
B. Option 150 supports only TFTP server IP addresses, but option 66 supports only TFTP server DNS names.
C. Option 150 supports multiple entries of TFTP server IP addresses, but option 66 supports only one entry of either
TFTP server IP address or DNS name.
D. Option 66 is Cisco proprietary, but option 150 is standard-based.
E. Option 150 is Cisco proprietary, but option 66 is standard-based.
F. Option 150 and 66 are standard-based.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a VoIP dial-peer on a Cisco gateway. Which codec is used?
A. G.711ulaw
B. No codec is used (missing codec command).
C. G.711alaw
D. G.729r8
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/dialpeer/configuration/15-mt/vd-15-mt-book/vd-dp-cfg-examp.pdf

QUESTION 8
An engineer wants to manually deploy a Cisco Webex DX80 video endpoint to an end-user. Which type of provisioning
can be configured on the endpoint?
A. CUBE
B. CMS
C. CUCM
D. Edge
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/collaboration-endpoints/desktop-collaboration-experiencedx600-series/datasheet-c78-731879.html

QUESTION 9
An engineer implements QoS in the enterprise network. Which command can be used to verify the correct classification
and marking on a Cisco IOS switch?
A. show class-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1
B. show policy-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1
C. show policy-map
D. show access-lists
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_classn/configuration/xe-16/qos-classnxe-16-book/qos-classn-mrkg-ntwk-trfc-xe.html

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
According to the QoS Baseline Model, drag and drop the applications from the left onto the correct Per-Hop Behavior
values on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 11
A customer wants a video conference with five Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series systems. Which media resource is
necessary in the design to fully utilize the immersive functions?
A. Cisco PVDM4-128
B. software conference bridge on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Cisco Webex Meetings Server
D. Cisco Meeting Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
When a phone is registered over Mobile and Remote Access, where does it register?
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Expressway-E
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Expressway-C
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/12_0_1/systemConfig/cucm_b_systemconfiguration-guide-1201/cucm_b_system-configuration-guide-1201_chapter_01011010.html

QUESTION 13
Which SNMP service must be activated manually on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager after installation?
A. Cisco CallManager SNMP
B. SNMP Master Agent
C. Connection SNMP Agent
D. Host Resources Agent
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass Cisco Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Buklsainsa free to share Cisco 350-801 exam exercise questions, 350-801 pdf, 350-801 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 350-801 to pass Cisco 350-801 exam “Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) certification dumps“.

ps.
Latest update Lead4pass 350-801 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html (175 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-801 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bMR2uPBwRu4p5ILl6RQo2wuiTFmea5cZ/