【latest Cisco 100% pass 】Update Free Latest CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps PDF Materials, High Quality CLO-001 Dumps VCE Youtube

Update free latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf trraining materials and study guides try from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps vce youtube free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps exam questions and answers free try from lead4pass, pass CompTIA CLO-001 exam test quickly and easily.

Latest CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE

Latest CompTIA CAS-002 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVE55cV9qOGhpbG8

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Cloud Essentials
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam
Exam Code: CLO-001
Total Questions: 230 Q&As
CLO-001 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server? CLO-001 dumps
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following describes the amount of data that can be sent across a link in a given time?
A. Network bandwidth
B. Network QoS
C. Network latency
D. Network speed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
How can the internal IT department successfully react to cloud computing?
A. By becoming an external cloud provider
B. By becoming an internal cloud provider
C. By outsourcing all IT services
D. By solely focusing on security issues
Correct Answer: B
CLO-001 dumps
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?
A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following applications is MOST suitable for a cloud computing pilot? CLO-001 dumps
A. Applications that are currently expensive to maintain because of interconnections
B. Applications that are easy to migrate and have some business value
C. Applications with high risk and little business value
D. Legacy applications that are coupled to specific hardware and systems software
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an important skill for an organization wanting to adopt an IaaS strategy?
A. Visualization technology
B. Application service procurement
C. Customer relations
D. Security and risk management
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: