Easy to learn, you’ll pass the EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam! Free DES-3611 dumps

emc exam

Pass the EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam. “Specialist – Technology Architect – Data Protection Exam”: https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-3611.html (Total Questions: 65 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free DES-3611 dumps. The latest free DES-3611 exam practice questions and DES-3611 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest EMC Other Certification DES-3611 pdf

[PDF] Free EMC Other Certification DES-3611 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tRfGwd_hpt-CCTQLd5-T2sLUWPLmQvWj

[PDF] Specialist –Technology Architect, Data Protection Version 1.0: https://education.emc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-3611_Specialist-Technology_Architect_Data_Protection_Exam.PDF

Test your EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam level

QUESTION 1

In a Dell EMC NetWorker environment, which component uses the largest amount of storage resources? 

A. Resource database 

B. Media database 

C. GST database 

D. Client File Index 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 2

A company is implementing a Dell EMC RecoverPoint solution for several key applications. All applications have strict

RPO requirements. Which design factor will affect the RPO of each Consistency Group? 

A. Size of the Production volumes 

B. Production Journal performance 

C. Copy Journal performance 

D. Repository volume location 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 3

A Dell EMC NetWorker customer is considering using CloudBoost with their cloud object storage. Based on best

practice, how many CloudBoost appliances are required for each CloudBoost device media pool? 

A. 1 

B. 3 

C. 5 

D. 6 

Correct Answer: A 

Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu81525.pdf 

 

QUESTION 4

You are meeting with a customer to provide a data protection solution for their MS SQL servers using Dell EMC

NetWorker. The customer has indicated they need granular level recovery. Which feature provides this capability? 

A. NSM 

B. FLR Agent 

C. NMDA 

D. ItemPoint 

Correct Answer: D 

Reference: https://www.google.com/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=7andved=2ahUKEwjXh57b

q4ThAhWrNOwKHfWbB8oQFjAGegQIAhACandurl=https%3A%2F%2Fdelltechnologiesworldonline.com%2F2017%2Fc

onnect% 2FfileDownload%2Fsession%2F912A1087DBEEC26DEE6C33CB0DA05721%2Fdps13.DellEMCWorldSQLse

ssion.pdfandusg=AOvVaw0iBzRZHV1Filgl0dZomn_Y 

 

QUESTION 5

A customer plans to integrate a new Dell EMC Data Domain system into their existing backup environment. Which

protocols are supported over Ethernet for the backup data? 

A. CIFS, NFS, and DD Boost 

B. CIFS, HTTP, and VTL 

C. NDMP, VTL, and FTP 

D. CIFS, VTL, and DD Boost 

Correct Answer: A 

Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/en-us/glossary/virtual-tape-library.htm 

 

QUESTION 6

Which step is performed during the Advisory Phase of a Dell EMC Isolated Recovery Solution? 

A. Deploy and harden the technology 

B. Provide technology recommendations 

C. Provide compliance-ready test reports 

D. Develop run books and probability decision trees 

Correct Answer: C 

Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/service-overview/h14924-emc-isolated-recovery-solutions-svo.pdf 

 

QUESTION 7

Which Dell EMC array will use Snap-based replication when protected with RecoverPoint? 

A. VNX 

B. XtremIO 

C. Unity 

D. VPLEX 

Correct Answer: B 

Reference: https://community.emc.com/docs/DOC-45862 

 

QUESTION 8

You are designing a backup solution based on Dell EMC Avamar technology. In order to properly configure the backup

schedule, what is the maximum number of client connections to one single node Avamar server? 

A. 26 

B. 27 

C. 71 

D. 72 

Correct Answer: D 

Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu87659.pdf 

 

QUESTION 9

A customer has finished evaluating multiple Dell EMC NetWorker servers and wants to activate the software. In

addition, they want to centralize the NetWorker licenses. Which information is required? 

A. Sales order number and hostname of the NetWorker server 

B. LAC number, IP address, and hostname of the NetWorker server 

C. Sales order number and hostname of the license server 

D. LAC number, IP address, and hostname of the license server 

Correct Answer: D 

Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu61087.pdf 

 

QUESTION 10

A company\\’s environment consists of two data centers with a single Dell EMC XtremIO array. The company has

indicated that they need the ability to provide disaster recovery protection. Which RecoverPoint license will provide this

capability while minimizing cost? 

A. RecoverPoint/CL on both clusters 

B. ReocverPoint/CL on the Production cluster only 

C. RecoverPoint/SE on both clusters 

D. RecoverPoint/SE on the Production cluster only 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 11

A customer is considering a Dell EMC Isolated Recovery Solution. However, they are not certain of the investment of a

vault infrastructure. They need the copies in the vault to be used by their RandD team for development. Which

recommendation should be provided to the customer? 

A. The vault contains read-only copies for security 

B. A read/write sandbox can be created for the RandD team 

C. The vault can be made public for external access 

D. A second vault can be implemented with read/write access 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 12

A customer wants to use 40 GbE breakout uplinks in a Dell EMC Integrated Data Protection Appliance (IDPA) factory-

configured ToR switch. Which customer environment needs to exist to make use of this uplink option? 

A. IDPA ToR switch needs to be connected to a Cisco switch 

B. Customer switch needs to have 16 unused Twinax or SFP+ optical ports 

C. IDPA ToR switch needs to be connected to a Dell switch 

D. SFTP+ transceivers and breakout cables need to be provided by the switch vendor 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 13lead4pass DES-3611 exam question q13

Based on the exhibit, which Dell EMC Isolated Recovery Solution component includes compute and a hardened Data
Domain?
A. Backup Application Host
B. Management Host
C. Recovery Test Hosts
D. Vault Compute
Correct Answer: C

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-3611 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related DES-3611 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Specialist –Technology Architect, Data Protection Version 1.0 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
EMC DES-3611 lead4pass DES-3611 dumps pdf lead4pass DES-3611 youtube Specialist –Technology Architect, Data Protection Version 1.0 https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-3611.html 65 Q&A
EMC Other Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-5121.html 119 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/des-6121.html 80 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6131.html 108 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6231.html 101 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6321.html 80 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6331.html 88 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6332.html 60 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-6431.html 98 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-9131.html 74 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free EMC Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge DES-3611 exam exercise questions and answers, DES-3611 pdf and DES-3611 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience.
I know you want to easily get DES-3611 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/DES-3611.html help you easily get certified.