300-460 CLDINF: Latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-460 Practical Exam questions and Answers

Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure (CLDINF) v1.1: “300-460 exam”. Share the latest 300-460 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 300-460 pdf online Download, 300-460 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Ciscoexampdf share 20 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 300-460 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-460.html (Total questions:107 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-460 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b0hqV06F3nrjqqs74jDDLzczJLpL29CK

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-460 CLDINF – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/cldinf.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-460 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
An engineer is configuring a vNIC template. Under which circumstance do they want to disable vNIC fabric failover?
A. The Cisco UCS domain is running in Ethernet switch mode.
B. A named VLAN already exists.
C. The VLAN pin group has been created.
D. The statistics threshold policy has already been set.
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-
0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_cha pter_010100.html


QUESTION 2
An engineer is creating WWPN pools to use for vHBAs. Which WWPN must the engineer use?
A. 20:00:20:25:B5:XX:XX:XX
B. 20:XX:XX:25:B5:00:00:00
C. 10:00:00:25:B5:XX:XX:XX
D. 20:00:00:25:B5:XX:XX:XX
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-3-
1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1_c hapter22.pdf


QUESTION 3
An FCoE frame has just arrived on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch and must be switched toward a directlyattached
FCoE storage array. Which two actions must be done to the frame to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. The frame is switched out of a physical Fibre Channel interface.
B. The frame is switched out of a physical Ethernet interface.
C. The frame is switched out of a logical Ethernet interface.
D. The frame is switched out of a logical Fibre Channel interface.
E. The frame encapsulates a UDP/IP packet.
F. The frame encapsulates a TCP/IP packet.
Correct Answer: BF


QUESTION 4
An architect must use legacy Cisco NX-OS 7000 and 2000 Series Switches in a data center to implement
VXLAN and VTEP on a VMware ESXi infrastructure. Which solution allows using VXLAN with VTEP without upgrading
legacy routing and switching infrastructure?
A. VMware NSX
B. OpenStack Neutron
C. Cisco ACI
D. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which option is the best way to provide templates to end users in Cisco UCS Director?
A. Give access to the template.
B. Assign the template to the standard catalog.
C. Assign the template to the advance catalog.
D. Deploy a copied template.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-460 exam question q6A cloud engineer is replicating a FlexPod design. The current design has a Cisco UCS B- Series Chassis with six Cisco
B200 M2 blades that connect to a NetApp FAS800 storage array. VSAN 10 is configured on the Cisco Nexus 5000
Series Switch to handle all storage traffic. VMs on the Cisco B200 M2 blades can read and write to NAS on the NetApp
FAS8000. The engineer wants to connect a second Cisco UCS B-Series Chassis with four Cisco B200 M4 blades to the
NetApp array. The engineer has configured four Fibre Channel uplink ports from the Cisco UCS 6248 UP Fabric
Interconnect to the Cisco Nexus Fibre Channel ports fc1/23 and fc 1/24. However, the Fibre Channel ports on the Cisco
UCS 6248 fail to initialize after the engineer enables the port.
Which reason for the problem is most likely true?
A. The SFP type is 10 Gigabit Ethernet instead of 4 Gigabit Ethernet.
B. The port negotiation speed is set to 8 Gbps.
C. The switch port mode on the Cisco Fabric Extender Fibre Channel port is set to NP.
D. The Fibre channel port is set to uplink instead of Fibre Channel storage port.
E. The VSAN under port properties is incorrect.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
An engineer is configuring two new Cisco UCS domains that are connected to the same network and SAN
infrastructure. What must the engineer do to configure MAC pools and WWPN pools?
A. Configure UCS 1 pool addresses and extend the pools to UCS 2.
B. Configure different pool addresses for each Cisco UCS domain.
C. Configure shared pool addresses for each Cisco UCS domain.
D. Configure the same pool addresses for each Cisco UCS domain.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
An administrator is troubleshooting a virtual switch that does not show up when it is added to the host using the port-
profile management snap-in. Which action is the next step?
A. Enable SR-IOV for the virtual switch inside Hyper-V
B. Add drivers for the virtual switch
C. Reboot the server
D. Enable VMbus for the parent partition and the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/vm_fex/hyperv/gui/config_ guide/2-1/b_GUI
_Hyper-V_VM-FEX_UCSM_Configuration_Guide/b_GUI_Hyper-
V_VMFEX_UCSM_Configuration_Guide_chapter_0101.html#task_FD3156BC3C7F48FBB F728E8A824E81CA


QUESTION 9
Which four fields are needed when creating a WWPN pool in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose four)
A. the first and last WWPN address in the block
B. the number of WWPN addresses in the block
C. a unique name for the initiator
D. the first WWPN address in the block
E. the WWN for the initiator
F. a unique name for the pool
G. the last WWPN address in the block
H. a description for the pool
Correct Answer: ABFH
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-
2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2_cha
pter_011001.html#task_8717496137259896828


QUESTION 10
Which option lists the default methods that are needed to access a Cisco UCS C-Series via its Lights-Out
Management? (Choose two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 11
Which two pieces of information are needed when adding an NFS mount point in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)
A. the IP address of the NFS server where you plan to store the OS images for Bare Metal Agent to use
B. the locate and organization where the NFS server is located
C. the IP address of the IP share storage system
D. the location of the NFS server where the OS images are stored
E. the IP address of the main UCS server
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-director/bma- install-
config/52/b_ucsd_bma_install_config_guide_5_2/b_ucsd_bma_install_config_guide_5_2_chapter_
0110.html#task_FB4A6403CF4F4650B31A8C2C6FF4E69F


QUESTION 12
A Cisco UCS blade has just failed. To ensure that the replacement blade can reach Fibre Channel storage, which action
must the server administrator take?
A. Zone the SAN fabric for the new WWPNs.
B. Reconfigure LUN masking on the storage array.
C. Insert the blade into the same chassis and slot.
D. Create a new zoning policy within Cisco UCS Manager.
E. Move the old service profile onto the new hardware.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
A network engineer is optimizing spanning tree in the data center. Which feature must the engineer implement on a
physical switch port that is connected to a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch virtual switch?
A. BPDU guard
B. PortFast trunk
C. port security
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 14
Two companies want to integrate their storage infrastructure. Both companies use a single Cisco MDS 9513 Multilayer
Director, but they use Fibre Channel storage arrays from different vendors. Physical connectivity between the two Cisco
MDS 9513s is already in place. No common VSAN IDs exist between the two companies. Which option is most likely to
achieve the goal?
A. Configure NPV.
B. Configure static FCIDs.
C. Change the storage arrays to the same vendor.
D. Enable FC-NAT.
E. Configure IVR.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
A Cisco UCS Director administrator is trying to mapping policies. Where can this task be accomplished?
A. Virtual > Physical Infrastructure Policies
B. Virtual > Virtual/Hypervisor Policies
C. Policies > Physical Infrastructure Policies
D. Policies > Virtual/Hypervisor Policies
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs- director/vsphere-mgmt-
guide/50/b_UCS_Director_VMware_vSphere_Management_Guide_50/b_UCS_Director_VMware_
vSphere_Management_Guide_50_chapter_0100.html#topic_736267F57B684D349EBA0C F77B2E17C6


QUESTION 16
Which three statements about context workflow mapping in Cisco UCS Director are true? (Choose three.)
A. You can execute a workflow that contains a set of tasks from within a context of a component.
B. Workflows cannot be mapped in the form of an action, nor can they be executed in the context of a component.
C. You have to browse for a required workflow in the workflow list to execute it
D. Context workflow mapping consists of two stages: Stage 1 ?Create a context mapper task and add it to the workflow
that must be mapped as an action Stage 2 ?Add the workflow to the content mapper list by giving in an action label
E. Context workflow mapping consists of two stages: Stage 1 ?Create the workflow to the content mapper list by giving
in an action label Stage 2 ?Add a context mapper task to the workflow that must be mapped as an action
F. You can map a workflow in the form of an action and execute it in the context of the component
G. Workflows cannot be executed at the component level
Correct Answer: ADF
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs- director/orchestration-
guide/50/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_0/b_UCS_Director_Orchestration_Guide_5_0_
chapter_0101.html#concept_3BA2EDADF4724218802E5CE3184B27A0


QUESTION 17
Cisco USB Director provides many tools to help diagnose and resolve common problems. Which option
describes the purpose of the system information tool?
A. to view basic and advanced system information, including the license status, database tables version, recourse
usage, logs, and debugging processes for troubleshooting
B. to view product support information
C. to execute JavaScript functions and to define variables and functions, when using cloupia scripts
D. to troubleshoot problems related to various administrative tasks such as connectivity, configuration, and status
Correct Answer: A
Reference: Basic system information includes the version, uptimes, service status, system license status, usage,
compute accounts status, compute server status, storage account status, system catalogs, network device status, and
cloud status.
The advanced system information includes basic system information, and database tables summary, product
configuration, top process information, and information on processors, memory, disks, log files, network, and login. You
can also view the system task status, cloud inventory, and monitoring status.


QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-460 exam question q18Cisco UCS Fabric interconnect A and B have identical uplink configurations. Which option describes the problem of
Fabric interconnect A?
A. Ethernet0/11 on Fabric interconnect A is down.
B. The IOM on Fabric interconnect A was rebooted.
C. FC2/1 on Fabric interconnect A is unplugged or has been replaced with a GLC-T.
D. Fabric interconnect A is powered off.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 19
A cloud engineer is implementing a new cloud infrastructure with the following equipment: One Cisco UCS 5108 AC2 B-
Series Chassis Two Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches Two Cisco UCS 6248 Fabric Interconnects One Cisco UCS
2208XP Fabric Extender Eight Cisco B200 M4 half-width blades Which option describes the most likely problem with
this deployment?
A. The half-width blades are not compatible with the chassis.
B. One additional fabric interconnect is needed, because the chassis can handle only six half-width blades.
C. Two additional fabric interconnects are needed to handle all four blade servers.
D. An additional fabric extender is needed.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
Which option describes the purpose of system VLANs as used in a Cisco Nexus 1000V Switches?
A. is the equivalent of 802.1q tagging in the Cisco Nexus 1000V
B. enables interface connectivity before an interface is programmed via the control plane
C. allows the VSM to send opaque data to all hosts under management
D. supplements pVLAN functionality in a virtualized environment
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-460 YouTube videos:

Share 20 of the latest and effective 300-460 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 300-460 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-460.html (Total questions:107 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-460 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b0hqV06F3nrjqqs74jDDLzczJLpL29CK

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-460 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest cisco 200-105 exam dumps help you improve your skills

buklsainsa