300-550 NPDESI: Latest Cisco 300-550 Practical Exam questions and Answers

Designing and Implementing Cisco Network Programmability (NPDESI) v1.0: “300-550 exam”. Share the latest 300-550 exam dumps and
Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 300-550 pdf online Download, 300-550 YouTube video online learning to improve skills!Ciscoexampdf share 20 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 300-550 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-550.html (Total questions:70 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-550 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12Rc0bTf74eo-KNrUPXT-Gn9aWwvqDmVg

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-550 NPDESI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/npdesi.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-550 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-550 exam question q1To make this code work properly, which tine of code should you insert at the blank line?
A. r = requests.get(url, headers=header, verify-False)
B. r = requesis.post(url, data:payload, headers:header, verify:False)
C. r = requests.post(url, data=payload, headers=header, verify=False)
D. r = requests(method=\\’POST\\’, url, data=payload, headers=header. verify=False)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Visore uses which protocol to retrieve information from the Cisco ARIC?
A. REST API
B. OpFlex
C. gRPC
D. Visore API
E. MongoDB
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which two network configuration protocols use XML as a data representation format? (Choose two.)
A. NETCONF
B. CORBA
C. TOSGA
D. SNMP
E. RESTCONF
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 4
Which authentication method can be used to access the ACIAPIC controller?
A. REST API using HTTP and header-based authentication
B. REST API using HTTPS and JSON-formatted username/password payload
C. SOAP API using header-based authentication
D. SOAP API using SSL and header-based authentication
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which two statements about IOS XE on a Cisco CSR1000v Router programmatic interface are true? (Choose two.)
A. It supports I2RS.
B. It supports open YANG data models.
C. It supports BGP-LS/PCEP as a southbound interface-
D. It supports RESTCONF.
E. It supports OpFlex.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 6
Which statement about an agentless configuration management system is true?
A. It requires managed hosts to have an interpreter for a high-level language such as Python or Ruby.
B. It uses existing protocols to interface with the managed host.
C. It uses compiled languages as the basis of the domain-specific language to interface with managed hosts.
D. It requires managed hosts to connect to a centralized host to receive updated configurations.
E. It requires a software package to be installed on the managed host.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Management protocols like NETCONF access network elements on well-known ports. Which design practice hardens a
network device implementation?
A. Specify the source interface for SSH.
B. Limit access to port 830, well-known clients, and SSH VTY.
C. Enable CoPP.
D. Configure ip http secure-server.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Where is the node-ui.log stored on the Cisco APIC-EM appliance?
A. in the /var/Iog/grapevine/services/node-ui directory within the container that is running the node-ui instance
B. in the Cassandra database instance that is running within the container that is running the node-ui instance
C. in the /opt/CSCOapicem/logs/node-ui directory within the Cisco APIC-EM appliance root
D. in the /var/log/grapevine/services/node-ui directory within the Cisco APIC-EM appliance root
E. in the Cisco APIC-EM Cassandra database instance
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You are developing a YANG data model to represent the functionality of a new network application. Which two YANG
statements do you use la organize the model into a hierarchy? (Choose two.)
A. module
B. grouping
C. submodule
D. augment
E. container
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 10
Which tool streamlines the development of network applications?
A. Java Runtime Engine
B. software development kit
C. command-line interface
D. General Public License
E. package management system
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Cisco APIC-EM is used to add a network-wide marking policy for Cisco Spark users who are connected to a Cisco
Catalyst 6500 device. After this change, wireless users complain about a delay in other applications. What is a possible
reason this delay?
A. The DSCP-to-CoS mappings were configured incorrectly.
B. The policy was also deployed to the WLAN controller and overrode the policies of other applications.
C. You cannot automate policy for more than one real-time application at a time.
D. Policy automation cannot be deployed for wireless and wired elements at the same time.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which two data representation formats are used in RESTCONF? (Choose two.)
A. HTML
B. YAML
C. XML
D. GML
E. ASN.1
F. JSON
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 13
Which command tests a REST API?
A. nc
B. tcpdump
C. curl
D. telnet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 14
Which network configuration protocol uses JSON as a data representation format?
A. NETCONE
B. SOAP
C. RESTCONF
D. HTML
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
What is the best way to specify the location of Python within a script?
A. #!/usr/bin/env bash
B. #!/usr/bin/env python
C. #!/usr/loca l/bin/python
D. #!/usr/bin/python
E. #!/scriptname
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 16
Which two protocols are examples of southbound APIs? (Choose two.)
A. VXLAN-GPE
B. LLDP
C. NETCONF
D. IPFIX
E. SYSLOG
F. OpFlex
Correct Answer: CF


QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-550 exam question q17Based on the YANG data model snippet, which RESTCONF URI should you use to retrieve data from the interfaces
container?
A. /restconf/data/my-interfaces:interfaces
B. /restconf/data/my-interfaces:container:interfaces
C. /restconf/operations/my-interfaces:interfaces
D. /restconf/data/com.my-interfaces:interfaces
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 18
How are authentication credentials sent in a Cisco APIC REST API authorization request?
A. by using OAuth
B. in a token in the header
C. by using Basic Auth
D. in JSON in the payload
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/
api/rest/b_APIC_RESTful_API_User_Guide/b_IFC_RESTful_API_User_Guide_chapter_ 0100.html


QUESTION 19
Which two statements about OpenFlow are true? (Choose two.)
A. The OpenFlow flow table contains header fields, counters, and actions.
B. OpenFlow automatically determines network forwarding rules.
C. OpenFlow interfaces with the management plane.
D. OpenFlow is a southbound protocol.
E. OpenFlow is an agentless technology, like Ansible.
F. OpenFlow is a northbound protocol.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 20
Which feature enables service function chaining to steer traffic to virtual network functions?
A. GRE
B. VXLAN
C. EH
D. NSH
E. REST
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-550 YouTube videos:

Share 20 of the latest and effective 300-550 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 300-550 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-550.html
(Total questions:70 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-550 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12Rc0bTf74eo-KNrUPXT-Gn9aWwvqDmVg

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-550 dumps

related: http://www.buklsainsa.org/lead4pass-discount-code/

buklsainsa