【latest CompTIA 100% pass】Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Free Shared

Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary LX0-102 questions that you need to know. The best useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam.

The best and most updated latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lea4pass. Get your CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam preparation questions in form of LX0-102 PDF. Download CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

【Google Drive Best CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28

【Google Drive Best CompTIA LX0-103 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYnN2Wk0wZXFjTTg

Why Choose Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are outdated and the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass CompTIA LX0-102 exam easily at first try.
LX0-102 dumps

CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers Update (Q1-Q34)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following bash option will prevent an administrator from overwriting a file with a “>”?
A. set -o safe
B. set -o noglob
C. set -o noclobber
D. set -o append
E. set -o nooverwrite
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
All of the following are Mail Transport Agents EXCEPT:
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services?
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about crontab are true? (Select TWO).
A. Every user may have their owncrontab.
B. Changing a crontab requires a reload/restart of the cron daemon.
C. The cron daemon reloads crontab files automatically when necessary.
D. hourly is the same as “0 * * * *”.
E. A cron daemon must run for each existing crontab.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
LX0-102 dumps Which of the following looks like a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomainlocalhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhostlocalhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomainlocalhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following lines would an administrator find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts, bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files, dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following find commands will print out a list of suid root files in /usr?
A. find /usr -uid 0 -perm +4000
B. find -user root +mode +s /usr
C. find -type suid -username root -d /usr
D. find /usr -ls \*s\* -u root
E. find /usr -suid -perm +4000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the BEST way to list all defined shell variables?
A. env
B. set
C. env -a
D. echo $ENV
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
All of the following information is provided in any output from the netstat utility EXCEPT:
A. broadcast services
B. interface statistics
C. masquerading connections
D. network connections
E. routing tables
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
On a system using shadowed passwords, the correct permissions for /etc/passwd are ___ and the correct permissions for /etc/shadow are ___.
A. -rw-r—–, -r——–
B. -rw-r–r–, -r–r–r–
C. -rw-r–r–, -r——–
D. -rw-r–rw-, -r—–r–
E. -rw——-, -r——–
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following Class B IPv4 networks are reserved by IANA for private address assignment and private routing? (Select TWO).
A. 128.0.0.0
B. 169.16.0.0
C. 169.254.0.0
D. 172.16.0.0
E. 172.20.0.0
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 16
The correct crontab entry to execute the script chklog once per hour between 3 p.m. and 5 p.m. on Monday and Thursday each week is, which of the following?
A. 0 3, 4, 5 * * 2, 5 chklog
B. 0 3, 4, 5 * * 1, 4 chklog
C. 0 15, 16, 17 * * 1, 4 chklog
D. 0 15, 16, 17 1, 4 * * chklog
E. * 15, 16, 17 * * 1, 4 chklog
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following commands allows an administrator to make a shell variable visible to subshells?
A. export $VARIABLE
B. export VARIABLE
C. set $VARIABLE
D. set VARIABLE
E. env VARIABLE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
The ________ command is used to add a group to the system. LX0-102 dumps (Please enter only a single command and do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: /USR/SBIN/GROUPADD

Explanation:
/USR/SBIN/GROUPADD, GROUPADD

QUESTION 20
What word is missing from the following SQL statement? updatetablename ____ fieldname=’value’ where id=909;
Correct Answer: SET

QUESTION 21
What is the command to delete the default gateway from the system IP routing table? (Please specify the complete command with arguments, please no duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: /SBIN/IPROUTEDEL0.0.0.0

Explanation:
/SBIN/IPROUTEDEL0.0.0.0, /SBIN/IPROUTEDELDEFAULT, /SBIN/ROUTEDEL0.0.0.0, /SBIN/ROUTEDELDEFAULT, IPROUTEDEL0.0.0.0,
IPROUTEDELDEFAULT, ROUTEDEL0.0.0.0, ROUTEDELDEFAULT

QUESTION 22
What word is missing from the following SQL statement? select count(*) _____ tablename;
Correct Answer: FROM

QUESTION 23
Which option, when passed to the gpg command, will enter an interactive menu enabling the user to perform key management related tasks? (Provide only one option).
Correct Answer: EDIT-KEY

QUESTION 24
To slave the NTP daemon to an external source, an administrator needs to modify the ______ variable in the /etc/ntp.conf file.
Correct Answer: SERVER

QUESTION 25
An administrator wants to temporarily prevent users from logging in. Please complete the following commanD. touch /etc/______
Correct Answer: NOLOGIN

QUESTION 26
An ISP has given an administrator an IP block for use. The block is 192.168.112.64/26. If the administrator uses the first usable IP for the router that is installed on the network, how many usable IPs are left? (Please enter the number and not a word)
Correct Answer: 61

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is NOT contained in the locale setting of the operating system?
A. Currency symbol
B. Language
C. Timezone
D. Thousands separator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which of the following commands will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 30
A senior executive asked an administrator to change the default background of the executive’s machine, which uses XDM. Which of the following files would the administrator edit to achieve this? LX0-102 dumps
A. /etc/X11/xdm/Xsetup
B. /etc/X11/xdm.conf
C. /etc/X11/xdm/Defaults
D. /etc/X11/defaults.conf
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A user was not given permission to use the CRON scheduling system. What file needs to be modified to provide that access? (Please specify the full path to the file).
Correct Answer: /ETC/CRON.ALLOW

QUESTION 32
An ISP has given an administrator an IP block for use. The block is 192.168.112.64/26. If the administrator uses the first usable IP for the router that is installed on the network, how many usable IPs are left? (Please enter the number and not a word)
Correct Answer: 61

QUESTION 33
An administrator is configuring a secured webserver, however connecting to https://127.0.0.1 is not working. The administrator runs netstat -ntl, which returns the following output: tcp 0 0 0.0.0.0:80 0.0.0.0:* LISTEN What port should be listening before a successful connection is possible? (Provide only the numerical value of the port).
Correct Answer: 443

QUESTION 34
Which protocol uses two (2) TCP/IP ports one of them being port 20 for data transfer? (Please do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: FTP

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

LX0-102 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-102 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Linux+. You can download CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the CompTIA LX0-102 exam in the first attempt.

High quality CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps vce youtube demo:

buklsainsa

【latest Cisco 100% pass 】Update Free Latest CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps PDF Materials, High Quality CLO-001 Dumps VCE Youtube

Update free latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps pdf trraining materials and study guides try from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps vce youtube free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps exam questions and answers free try from lead4pass, pass CompTIA CLO-001 exam test quickly and easily.

Latest CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE

Latest CompTIA CAS-002 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVE55cV9qOGhpbG8

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Cloud Essentials
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam
Exam Code: CLO-001
Total Questions: 230 Q&As
CLO-001 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server? CLO-001 dumps
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following describes the amount of data that can be sent across a link in a given time?
A. Network bandwidth
B. Network QoS
C. Network latency
D. Network speed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
How can the internal IT department successfully react to cloud computing?
A. By becoming an external cloud provider
B. By becoming an internal cloud provider
C. By outsourcing all IT services
D. By solely focusing on security issues
Correct Answer: B
CLO-001 dumps
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?
A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following applications is MOST suitable for a cloud computing pilot? CLO-001 dumps
A. Applications that are currently expensive to maintain because of interconnections
B. Applications that are easy to migrate and have some business value
C. Applications with high risk and little business value
D. Legacy applications that are coupled to specific hardware and systems software
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an important skill for an organization wanting to adopt an IaaS strategy?
A. Visualization technology
B. Application service procurement
C. Customer relations
D. Security and risk management
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

buklsainsa

【latest CompTIA 100% pass 】High Quality CAS-002 Exam Questions At Lead4pass, Latest CompTIA CAS-002 Exam Questions And Youtube Free Try

CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps exam training resources which are the best for clearing CAS-002 test, and to get certified by CompTIA CASP. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry.

QUESTION 1
An attacker attempts to create a DoS event against the VoIP system of a company. The attacker uses a tool to flood the network with a large number of SIP INVITE traffic. Which of the following would be LEAST likely to thwart such an attack?
A. Install IDS/IPS systems on the network
B. Force all SIP communication to be encrypted
C. Create separate VLANs for voice and data traffic
D. Implement QoS parameters on the switches
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Joe, the Chief Executive Officer (CEO), was an Information security professor and a Subject Matter Expert for over 20 years. He has designed a network defense method which he says is significantly better than prominent international standards. He has recommended that the company use his cryptographic method.
Which of the following methodologies should be adopted?
A. The company should develop an in-house solution and keep the algorithm a secret.
B. The company should use the CEO’s encryption scheme.
C. The company should use a mixture of both systems to meet minimum standards.
D. The company should use the method recommended by other respected information security organizations.
Correct Answer: D
CAS-002
QUESTION 3                       CAS-002
A small company’s Chief Executive Officer (CEO) has asked its Chief Security Officer (CSO) to improve the company’s security posture quickly with regard to targeted attacks. Which of the following should the CSO conduct FIRST?
A. Survey threat feeds from services inside the same industry.
B. Purchase multiple threat feeds to ensure diversity and implement blocks for malicious traffic.
C. Conduct an internal audit against industry best practices to perform a qualitative analysis.
D. Deploy a UTM solution that receives frequent updates from a trusted industry vendor.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An administrator wants to enable policy based flexible mandatory access controls on an open source OS to prevent abnormal application modifications or executions. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this?
A. Access control lists
B. SELinux
C. IPtables firewall
D. HIPS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Company XYZ has purchased and is now deploying a new HTML5 application. The company wants to hire a penetration tester to evaluate the security of the client and server components of the proprietary web application before launch. Which of the following is the penetration tester MOST likely to use while performing black box testing of the security of the company’s purchased application? (Select TWO).
A. Code review
B. Sandbox
C. Local proxy
D. Fuzzer
E. Port scanner
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
A developer is determining the best way to improve security within the code being developed. The developer is focusing on input fields where customers enter their credit card details. Which of the following techniques, if implemented in the code, would be the MOST effective in protecting the fields from malformed input?
A. Client side input validation
B. Stored procedure
C. Encrypting credit card details
D. Regular expression matching
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Chief Financial Officer (CFO) has raised concerns with the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) because money has been spent on IT security infrastructure, but corporate assets are still found to be vulnerable. CAS-002 The business recently funded a patch management product and SOE hardening initiative. A third party auditor reported findings against the business because some systems were missing patches.
Which of the following statements BEST describes this situation?
A. The CFO is at fault because they are responsible for patching the systems and have already been given patch management and SOE hardening products.
B. The audit findings are invalid because remedial steps have already been applied to patch servers and the remediation takes time to complete.
C. The CISO has not selected the correct controls and the audit findings should be assigned to them instead of the CFO.
D. Security controls are generally never 100% effective and gaps should be explained to stakeholders and managed accordingly.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A new piece of ransomware got installed on a company’s backup server which encrypted the hard drives containing the OS and backup application configuration but did not affect the deduplication data hard drives. During the incident response, the company finds that all backup tapes for this server are also corrupt. Which of the following is the PRIMARY concern?
A. Determining how to install HIPS across all server platforms to prevent future incidents
B. Preventing the ransomware from re-infecting the server upon restore
C. Validating the integrity of the deduplicated data
D. Restoring the data will be difficult without the application configuration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
The security engineer receives an incident ticket from the helpdesk stating that DNS lookup requests are no longer working from the office. The network team has ensured that Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity are working. Which of the following tools would a security engineer use to make sure the DNS server is listening on port 53?
A. PING
B. NESSUS
C. NSLOOKUP
D. NMAP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A large enterprise acquires another company which uses antivirus from a different vendor. The CISO has requested that data feeds from the two different antivirus platforms be combined in a way that allows management to assess and rate the overall effectiveness of antivirus across the entire organization. Which of the following tools can BEST meet the CISO’s requirement?
A. GRC
B. IPS
C. CMDB
D. Syslog-ng
E. IDS
Correct Answer: A

CAS-002 Exam or other CompTIA CASP certifications, the best and most updated CASP CAS-002 training materials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. CompTIA CAS-002 CASP is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies.

Watch the video to learn more:

buklsainsa