Pass Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam, latest AZ-302 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-302 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-302 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-302 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-302.html (Total Questions: 202 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-302 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PR1bB5sSJ5vDkCBdy0l8lqSLfEHP26bc

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-302: Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-302.aspx

This exam is intended only for those candidates who have taken Exam 70-535: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. If you have not taken Exam 535, you will not earn a certification by taking this exam.

The transition exam is intended for people who have already demonstrated skills in the content domain by passing the existing exam(s) that the new role-based certification exams will be replacing. They cover the delta between the current certification and what we expect people who earn the new certification to be able to do. We don’t want to retest people on the same content where they have already demonstrated competence by passing the existing exam.

Transition exams cover net new content, content that wasn’t covered in enough depth, and content on aspects of the technology that have likely changed since someone took the exam. As a result, the transition exam is not shorter than a typical exam but more focused on the key tasks and skills that were not assessed in the existing exam or certification that is being replaced.

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable,
and reliable solutions.

Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution.

Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-302 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

You have an on premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users

are assigned a Premium P1 license. 

You deploy Azure AD Conned 

Which two features ate available m this environment that can reduce operational overhead tot your company\\’s help

desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point 

A. sell- service password reset 

B. access review 

C. password writeback 

D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies 

E. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional At access App Control 

Correct Answer: AD 

 

QUESTION 2

You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 has two subnets named Subnet1

and Subnet2. VNet1 is in the West Europe Azure region. The subscription contains the virtual machines in the following

table.

lead4pass az-302 exam question q2

You need to deploy an application gateway named AppGW1 to VNet1. What should you do first?
A. Add a load balancer.
B. Add a virtual network.
C. Add a subnet
D. Create a network security group (NSG).
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy an API by using Azure API Management.
You need to recommend a solution to protect the API from a distribute derail of service (DDoS) attack.
What should you recommend/
A. Create network security groups (NSG)
B. Enable rate limiting
C. Strip the Power-By response header
D. Enable quotas.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?
A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
You are developing a .NET Core on-premises application that updates multiple Azure SQL Database instances. The
application must log all update commands attempted to a separate Azure SQL database instance named AuditDb.
You define an outer TransactionScope with a loop to enumerate and run the SQL commands on each customer
database connection and an inner TransactionScope to record all transactions attempted within the outer
TransactionScope to
the AuditDb database.
You need to develop a method to perform the updates to the databases. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
All rows written to the AuditDb database must be committed even if the outer transaction fails.
If an error occurs writing to the AuditDb database, the outer transaction must be rolled back.
If an error occurs writing to the Customer databases, only the outer transaction must be rolled back.
Values for TransactionScopeOption must be specified for the customer databases. Values for TransactionScopeOption
must be specified for the AuditDb database.
Which TransactionScopeOption values should you use?
A. Required for Customer Tran Scope Option and Required for Audit Tran Scope Option
B. Requires New for Customer Tran Scope Option and Suppress for Audit Tran Scope Option
C. Suppress for Customer Tran Scope Option and Suppress for Audit Tran Scope Option
D. Requires New for the Customer Tran Scope Option and Requires New for the Audit Tran Scope Option
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You plan to move a web application named App1 from an on-premises data center to Azure.
App1 depends on a custom framework that is installed on the host server.
You need to recommend a solution to host App1 in Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
App1 must be available to users if an Azure data center becomes unavailable.
Costs must be minimized.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a web app.
B. Deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set across two availability zones.
C. In two Azure regions, deploy a traffic manager profile and a web app.
D. In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
You host an on-premises ASP.NET Web API at the company headquarters. The Web API is consumed by applications
running at the company\\’s branch offices using the Azure Relay service. All the users of the applications are on the
same
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to ensure that the applications can consume the Web API.
What should you do?
A. Create separate AD groups named Senders and Receivers. In Access Control (IAM) for the relay namespace, assign
Senders the Reader role and assign Receivers the Reader role.
B. Create a Shared Access policy for send permissions and another for Receive permissions.
C. Create dedicated Azure AD identities named Sender and Receiver. Assign Sender the Azure AD Identity Reader
role. Assign Receiver the Azure AD Identity reader role. Configure applications to use the respective identities.
D. Create a Shared Access policy for the namespace. Use a connection string in the Web API and use a different
connection string in consumer applications.
Correct Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-relay/relay-authentication-and- authorization


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution.
Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have the following resource groups:lead4pass az-302 exam question q8Developers must connect to DevServer only through DevWorkstation. To maintain security, DevServer must not accept
connections from the internet.
You need to create a private connection between the DevWokstation and DevServer.
Solution: Configure a public IP address on DevServer_WestCentral. Configure the Network Security Group to allow all
incoming ports.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution lo generate a monthly report of all the new Azure Resource Manager resource
deployment in your subscription. What should you include in the recommendition?
A. Azure Activity Log
B. Azure Monitor action groups
C. Azure Advisor
D. Azure Monitor metrics
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a strategy for the web tier of WebApp1. The solution must minimize What should you
recommend?
A. Create a runbook that resizes virtual machines automatically to a smaller size outside of business hours.
B. Configure the Scale Up settings for a web app.
C. Deploy a virtual machine scale set that scales out on a 75 percent CPU threshold.
D. Configure the Scale Out settings for a web app.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than on correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription1 named
Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscnpbon1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the logic App Operator role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You need to access user claims in the e-commerce web app. What should you do first?
A. Write custom code to make a Microsoft Graph API call from the e commerce web app.
B. Assign the Contributor RBAC role to the e-commerce web app by using the Resource Manager create role
assignment API.
C. Update the e-commerce web app to read the HTTP request header values.
D. Using the Azure CU, enable Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) from the ecommerce checkout API to the e-
commerce web.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should
you include in the recommendation?
A. availability zones
B. an availability set
C. the Premium App Service plan
D. the Isolated App Server plan
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-302 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-302 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-302.html (Total Questions: 202 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam is intended only for candidates who have taken Exam 70-535: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions. If you have not taken Exam 535, you will not earn a certification by taking this exam.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-302 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PR1bB5sSJ5vDkCBdy0l8lqSLfEHP26bc

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-302 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft Azure AZ-302 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass AZ-302 dumps

related: 【LATEST MICROSOFT 100% PASS】THE BEST MICROSOFT LEAD4PASS 70-357 DUMPS EXAM YOUTUBE AND TRAINING RESOURCES FREE TRY

buklsainsa

【latest Microsoft 100% pass】Best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Dumps Exam Questions Update VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q15)

Useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Get Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-463 PDF. If you want to get success with good grades then these Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one.

【Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf free download】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

【Latest Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf free download】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

Latest Microsoft MB6-890 dumps PDF questions and answers, the best MB6-890 dumps training materials. New Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps vce training materials demo update free try.
70-463 dumps

Why Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
70-463 dumps

Best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C. Change the parameters to package parameters.
D. Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server. A month later, you install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS).
You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model.
Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically.
You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Enable XP Command Shell.
B. Enable CLR Integration.
C. Enable OLE Automation.
D. Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E. Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining
F. Start the SQL Server Agent service
G. Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 4
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past.
Where can you find this information?
A. the SQL Server Log
B. the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C. the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D. the SQL Agent Job History
E. the SQL Agent Error Log
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). 70-463 dumps
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
70-463 dumps
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A. Partition the table by product type.
B. Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D. Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software title. It stores sales targets by software category. Software titles are classified into subcategories and categories. Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is included in only a single category. The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and subcategory, and sales targets.
You need to design the software title dimension. The solution should use as few tables as possible while supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory. Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
C. Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory columns. Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint. Direct the cube developer to use a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D. Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory. Connect factSales to dimSoftware and factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B. Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse. The fact table is named Quotes. The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT AVG([High] – [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE
[QuoteDate] BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements. The strategy must also minimize the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A. Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and [QuoteDate].
B. Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C. Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and [Volume].
D. Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging methodology is put in place.
The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of deployment and development effort.
What should you do? 70-463 dumps
A. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.
C. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Correct Answer: J

QUESTION 14
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of rows from a SQL Azure database. The project uses the Package Deployment Model. This project is deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.
F. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
Correct Answer: I

QUESTION 15
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task component is added to the project.
You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment correctly.
What should you do?
A. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
I. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-463 dumps
70-463 dumps
Newest helpful Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-463 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html. If you are looking to get Microsoft Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 70-463 2012 certification by passing exam 300-115 then you can pass it in one go.

Hot Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps vce youtube:

buklsainsa

【latest Microsoft 100% pass】Useful Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 Dumps Exam Files Free Shared Update Youtube (Q1-Q30)

Get your Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps exam preparation questions in form of MB2-716 PDF. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps vce youtube demo free shared. “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration” is the name of Microsoft Dynamics 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-716.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

The best useful Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary MB2-716 questions that you need to know. You can download Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps pdf training resources from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft MB2-716 exam in the first attempt.

【Download Latest Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps PDF Files】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzJ2RUdGNE9ENms

【Download Latest Microsoft MB2-715 Dumps PDF Files】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1lGV2htdWJ1YUE

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MB2-716 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft MB2-716 exam easily at first try.
MB2-716 dumps

Useful Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
You need to use Theme settings to customize the Microsoft Dynamics 365 user interface for a customer. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Export a theme as part of a solution.
B. Adjust accent colors including hover and selection colors.
C. Change the logo and navigation colors.
D. Change icon colors.
E. Provide entity-specific coloring.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
You administer a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment for a company.
You need to prevent one specific employee from synchronizing data by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook without preventing the employee from using Microsoft Dynamics 365 tor Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Set the Web Mail Merge settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
B. Set the Sync to Outlook settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
C. Set the Dynamics 365 Address Book settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
D. Set the Use Dynamics 365 App for Outlook to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Fach correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.
C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields?
Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation
D. Footer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You create a business rule for the Account entity.
The business rule must run when you import account records. Which two conditions must be true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The scope was set to Account.
B. The scope was set to Entity.
C. A business rule snapshot was successful.
D. A business rule is active.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
You are creating a set of system views.
Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 7
You configure a 1:N relationship between two entities and set the cascade rule for deletion to Referential.
What effect does deleting the parent record have on any child records? MB2-716 dumps
A. The child records remain but the link to the parent record is removed.
B. The parent record cannot be deleted until all of the child records are first deleted.
C. The child records are deleted and the link to the parent record shows as deleted.
D. The child records are deleted along with the parent record.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You implement Microsoft Office 365 groups for a company.
You need to ensure that all members of a specific security role can see and use an Office 365 group.
Which privilege should you assign to the security role?
A. ISV Extensions
B. Execute Workflow Job
C. Act on behalf of another user
D. Browse Availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to provide users that have the Sales manager security role access to multiple business process flows (BPFs). Which two statements regarding role driven BPFs are true?
A. Users can select a default BPF for all records.
B. If a user does not have access to the current process that is applied to a record, options will be disabled.
C. Set Order defines the order in which BPFs are viewed.
D. You must use teams to control which groups of users have access to a BPF.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
You install a unmanaged solution named SolutionA that has a dependency on another unmanaged solution named SolutionB . What is the outcome when you attempt to uninstall SolutionB?
A. SolutionB and all components that are not dependencies of SolutionA are removed.
B. The system prevents you from deleting SolutionB .
C. SolutionB and all related components are removed.
D. The container for SolutionB is removed, but all its components remain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook on your device. What should you do?
A. In Settings, open Apps for Dynamics 365.
B. Add your user name to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook eligible user list.
C. Enable the option to automatically add the app to Outlook.
D. Download and install the app from Microsoft AppSource.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing a managed solution that will be deployed to another part of the business. Users may want to customize specific parts of the solution after the solution is installed.
Which capability represents a managed property that users can configure;’
A. the ability to change the display name of a system entity
B. the ability to reassign a system dashboard
C. the ability to rename a web resource
D. the ability to add forms to a custom entity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your company rents tools and machines to customers. You create a custom entity named Equipment to track the tools and machines.
You need to show the hierarchical relationships between various pieces of equipment. How should you configure the relationship?
A. Ensure that you enable Connections for the entity.
B. Set up a parental 1:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.
C. Create a self-referential relationship and configure hierarchy settings.
D. Set up a N:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which two entity properties can you disable on a system entity?
A. Access Teams
B. Notes
C. Allow quick create
D. Queues
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
The receptionist for a company needs to quickly capture basic information regarding visitors. You configure several different quick create forms for the Visitor entity.
The receptionist reports that only one of the quick create forms displays. Why are the other quick create forms not showing?
A. You did not assign the receptionist access to the form.
B. You did not enable the switch forms control for quick create forms.
C. You can only show one quick create form per entity.
D. You did not assign the correct security role for the quick create from.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You create a custom entity. Records are created by users through the user interface, and through a backend Integration. You must combine two fields to populate a new field that will replace the name field on the entity. You need to ensure that the new field displays a result immediately after a new record is saved. What should you use?
A. a background workflow
B. JavaScript code on the record form
C. a form-scoped business rule
D. a calculated field
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Your organization has a custom entity that contains 25 records.
A specific group of users needs access to the records. MB2-716 dumps
You need to ensure that only specified users can access the records and that you can manage access from one place.
What should you do?
A. Add the users to access teams. Grant the teams read and write access for each of the custom entity records.
B. Ask the owner of the custom entity records to grant specific users read and write access to the records.
C. Create an owner team that includes the users. Assign the team a new security role which can access only the custom entity.
D. Modify an existing security role that is common to the users. Grant the role access to the custom entity.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You manage Microsoft Office 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a company. Some Office 365 users do not have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license.
You need to ensure that all users can see tasks that are associated with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 opportunity record. What should you implement?
A. Microsoft OneNote integration
B. Microsoft OneDrive integration
C. Microsoft SharePoint integration
D. Microsoft Office 365 groups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What is the total number of If-Else conditions that you can add to a business rule?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 10
D. 15
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Office 365 Groups.
You to need to ensure that all Office 365 Group features are available.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for each Microsoft Dynamics 365 user.
B. Enable the ISV Extensions security privilege.
C. Configure Yammer to work with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. Enable server-based Microsoft SharePoint in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
E. Configure the Microsoft SharePoint List component
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 21
Which component can you add to a solution?
A. Goals
B. Queues
C. Subjects
D. Processes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which form type is used by the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for tablets app?
A. Mobile
B. Main
C. Mobile – Express
D. Turbo
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which two chart types can you combine with another chart type? Each correct answer presents a complete
A. line
B. pie
C. column
D. funnel
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 24
You need to create a process that prompts users with questions and captures their answers. Which process type should you use?
A. business rule
B. dialog
C. custom action
D. background workflow
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
For which three scenarios can you enable duplicate detection? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. when Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook goes from offline to online
B. when a record is created or updated
C. during data import
D. when a record is deleted or deactivated
E. when Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook goes from online to offline
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 26
You create an asynchronous workflow that runs on demand. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow will run in the security context of the user who is designated in the Execute As setting.
B. The workflow will run in the security context of the system evaluating all conditions and taking all actions configured.
C. The workflow will run in the security context of the workflow owner.
D. The workflow will run in the security context of the user who triggered it.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which action can you perform by using a business rule?
A. Subtract $5.00 from a currency field.
B. Clear a two options field.
C. Concatenate two text fields.
D. Add six days to a date field.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You are implementing a Lead to Quote business process. The process will update the Lead. Account Contact, and Quote entities. You need to create a business process flow (BPF) that spans the entities. MB2-716 dumps What should you do?
A. For each stage, specify the step.
B. Add a workflow.
C. Use a composition.
D. Add a stage and specify the properties for each entity.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is
A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.
B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.
C. Most recently used entities appear first.
D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
You create a workflow and set the scope to User (default). User A owns the workflow. User B is making bulk changes on records that will trigger the workflow.
Which records will this workflow affect?
A. records owned by users in the same business unit as User B
B. records owned by User A
C. records owned by User B
D. records owned by either User A or User B
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

MB2-716 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

New Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Dynamics 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-716.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing MB2-716 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365. If you are looking to get Microsoft Dynamics 365 certification by passing exam MB2-716 then you can pass it in one go.

Best Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-716 dumps vce youtube:

buklsainsa

【latest Microsoft 100% pass】The Best Microsoft Lead4pass 70-357 Dumps Exam Youtube And Training Resources Free Try

Get the best Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps exam vce youtube and pdf training resources demo from lead4pass. High quality lead4pass 70-357 dumps exam questions and answers update free try. “Developing Mobile Apps” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps pdf study guides and practice materials free download, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-347 exam test.

The best Lead4pass 70-357 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

The best Lead4pass 70-348 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdXI0QTNOS083VWc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Mobile Apps
Exam Code: 70-357
Total Questions: 66 Q&As
lead4pass 70-357 dumps
QUESTION 1
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?
A. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
B. On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C. On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
D. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 organization. All clients use Outlook 2007 SP1. You enable online archive mailboxes in Exchange Online for several users.
The users are unable to access the online archive mailboxes in Microsoft Outlook.
You need to ensure that users can access the online archive mailboxes in Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Apply Outlook 2007 SP2 and all related updates.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the users to the Global Administrators group.
C. Instruct the users to access the online archive mailboxes by using Outlook Web App.
D. Delete and recreate the users’ Outlook profiles.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your company decides to migrate all users to Office 365.
As part of the migration, Office 365 ProPlus will be installed on all client computers and the company will use Office Telemetry. You need to produce a report that contains the information collected by Office Telemetry.
Which three types of information can you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Information about files that are not in the Most Recently Used list
B. The names of add-ins and solutions that interact with Office
C. The file names of Office files that are in the Most Recently Used list
D. System information such as user name and computer name
E. The contents of all files that are in the Most Recently Used list
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company requests that you implement a document collaboration and social networking solution that meets the following requirements:
Users must be able to join groups to receive project updates.
Any user must be able to post an event.
You need to implement a solution.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation. Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization’s readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An organization migrates to Office 365.
The Office 365 administrator must be notified when Office 365 maintenance activities are planned.
You need to configure the administrator’s computer to receive the notifications.
What should you configure?
A. Office 365 Management Pack for System Center Operations Manager
B. Service requests
C. Service health page
D. Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a workstation that runs Windows 8.
You need to install the prerequisite components so that you can view mail protection reports on the workstation.
Which two items must you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. SQL Server Analysis Services
B. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C. Microsoft Access 2013
D. .NET Framework 4.5
E. Microsoft Excel 2013
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010.
You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010.
What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator.
The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs.
You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?
A. Create a service request.
B. Modify the default retention policy.
C. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
D. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your company purchases an Office 365 plan. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
User1 must manage Office 365 delegation for the company.
You need to ensure that User1 can assign administrative roles to other users.
What should you do?
A. Use a password administrator account to assign the role to User1.
B. Use a user management administrator account to assign the role to User1.
C. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the global administrator role.
D. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the password administrator role.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html dumps pdf training resources, lead4pass 70-357 dumps real exam Microsoft practice questions and answers update free try.

Latest Microsoft Lead4pass 70-357 dumps vce youtube demo free update: https://youtu.be/UWBg8H9Kvp4

buklsainsa

【latest Cisco 100% pass 】Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Latest Exam Training Materials And Youtube Update

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf and vce training resources demo free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps exam practice files update. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam questions and answers, get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam practice materials, pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?
A. It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy
B. It does not support item-level targeting.
C. It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D. It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings they configure.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing connection security rules.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connection security rules? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Connection security rules allows for traffic to be secured via IPsec.
B. Connection security rules do not allow the traffic through the firewall.
C. Connection security rules are applied to programs or services.
D. Connection security rules are applied between two computers.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named contoso.test. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests. 70-410 dumps
In the contoso.test domain, you create a backup of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You transfer the backup of GPO1 to a domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
You need to create a GPO in contoso.com based on the settings of GPO1.You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get- GPO cmdlet and the Copy- GPO cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the New- GPO cmdlet and the Import- GPO cmdlet.
C. From Group Policy Management, create a new starter GPO.Right-click the new starter GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Croup Policy Objects container, and then click Manage Backups.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly. You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1. What should you do?
A. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
B. Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
C. Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackagecmdlet.
D. Connect Server1 to the Internet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain namedL2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage Spaces.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?
A. Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.
B. Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.
C. Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.
D. Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a checkpoint.
You need to modify the Checkpoint File Location of VM1.
What should you do first?
A. Copy the checkpoint file.
B. Delete the checkpoint.
C. Shut down VM1.
D. Pause VM1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 run a Server with a GUI installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You remove the Graphical Management Tools and Infrastructure feature on Server2. You need to restart Server2. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct statements.
Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. 70-410 dumps You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-410 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The contoso.com domain contains two user accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can configure hardware and services on all of the member servers in the forest. The solution must minimize the number of privileges granted to Admin1 and Admin2.
Which built-in groups should you use?
A. Administrators local groups
B. Administrators domain local groups
C. Domain Admins global groups
D. Server Operators global groups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All of the AppLocker policy settings for the member servers are configured in a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
A member server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you test a new set of AppLocker policy settings by using a local computer policy. You need to merge the local AppLocker policy settings from Server1 into the AppLocker policy settings of GPO1.
What should you do?
A. From Local Group Policy Editor on Server1, export an .inf file. Import the .inf file by using Group Policy Management Editor.
B. From Server1, run the Set-ApplockerPolicycmdlet.
C. From Local Group Policy Editor on Server1, export an .xml file. Import the .xml file by using Group Policy Management Editor.
D. From Server1, run the New-ApplockerPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller. You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B. You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C. You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard
D. You should consider making use of TS Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. The domain contains a standalone server named Server2 that is located in a perimeter network. 70-410 dumps Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to manage Server2 remotely from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Server2, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Server1, run the winrni command.
C. From Server2, run the winrm command.
D. From Server1, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs on Server1 by using a web browser.
What should you do?
A. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B. Install the LPD Service role service.
C. Install the Internet Printing role service.
D. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/AMGz_Z6EdgU

buklsainsa

【latest Microsoft 100% pass 】Latest Microsoft MB6-890 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, The Best MB6-890 Dumps Training Materials And Youtube

High quality Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing MB6-890 exam test, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. http://www.lead4pass.com/MB6-890.html dumps pdf practice questions and answers. Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

QUESTION 1
You are the purchasing manager for your company.
You need to create a trade agreement with a supplier that will allow for a price of $44.00 on product M5814 from July 1 until August 31.
What should you configure for the relation on the price/discount journal?
A. multiline discount
B. total discount
C. price
D. line discount
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are an accounts payablecoordinator. MB6-890 pdf
You want to track the fees paid on transport for various items purchased from a vendor.
What should you do?
A. Create item charges groups.
B. Create delivery charges groups.
C. Create charge codes.
D. Create vendor charges groups.
Correct Answer: C
MB6-890 dumps
QUESTION 3                MB6-890 dumps
You are a purchasing agent.
Your company agrees on a purchase price with a supplier. You create a purchase agreement.
Which two tasks can you perform with the agreement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Createa release order when no commitment is defined for quantity of a product.
B. Create purchase agreements based on quality or weight.
C. Define a validity period for the purchase agreement.
D. Put purchase agreements on hold during ordering.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
You are working with a vendor who supplies you with apparel and sporting good products. You are negotiating a new purchase agreement with thevendor.
The agreement terms you have arranged with the vendor are for a 3 percent discount on all of the sporting good products when the order volume over the next month is at least 50,000 USD.
Which commitment type should you use?
A. product quantity
B. product value
C. product category value
D. value
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are the controller at Contoso, Ltd. You have configured the chart ofaccounts for the company and included two main accounts that should be used for posting vendor account balances. MB6-890 pdf One is used for regular external vendor accounts, and the other is used for intercompany vendor accounts.
You need to configure the system touse these two main accounts.
What should you do?
A. Create a vendor posting profile.
B. Create a journal name.
C. Create an inventory posting profile.
D. Create an allocation journal.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are the payroll manager for your company. You are responsible for paying commission to sales personnel. One rulefor the company is to pay a higher commission rate for new customers. MB6-890 dumps
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade to calculate these amounts.
What should you set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX to capture the sales from those customersdefined as new?
A. Commission posting
B. Commission calculation
C. Customer group for commissions
D. Sales group
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are the accounts receivable manager.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade so that your customer receives a 6 percent discount on all low-margin items that they buy from you from April 1 through April 30.
What should you create?
A. a purchase agreement
B. a price discount journal
C. a line discount journal
D. a sales agreement
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are the purchasing agent for your company.
You create a purchase requisition workflow to control the process.
What are two activities that happen duringthis process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. submitting the purchase order to the vendor
B. submitting a purchase requisition
C. creating a purchase order
D. approval of the purchase requisition
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
You are theaccounting manager for your company and are responsible for setting up the processing of sales orders.
You are asked to add a new product in such a way that allows an entry clerk to add a $65 charge for installation on every sales order. MB6-890 pdf
Which three items can you use to perform this configuration in Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. a supplementary item
B. a charges code
C. an auto charge
D. a service item
E. a stocked product
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 10
You are the purchasing agent for your company. You create a request for quotation (RFQ) and send it to vendors.
You need to categorize the responses you receive from the vendors. MB6-890 dumps
What should you set up?
A. Purchase agreement classification
B. Results view
C. Reason codes
D. Vendor reply status
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/MB6-890.html dumps exam training materials online update free try.

Watch the video to learn more:

buklsainsa